q


UNICA logo

World Minute
Movie Cup 2019

Friday / Vendredi / Freitag 30.

WMMC History
WMMC-regulations / WMMC-règlements / WMMC-Vorschriften
UNICA 2019 Index / List of long films / Liste des longs métrages / Liste der langen Filme

Any country, whether in UNICA or not, may enter one videofilm of maximum 60 seconds to the World Minute Movie Cup.

* Countries which reached the final competition of 16 films in 2018 were: AUT, BEL, CHE, DEU, EST, GBR, GEO, LUX, MKD, NLD, NOR, RUS, SVK, SWE.  They are allowed to enter two films for 2018.

A pre-selection jury will choose 16 of these to compete in public.


Jedes Land, ob in der UNICA ist oder nicht, kann einen Video-Film von maximal 60 Sekunden auf die Welt Minute Film Cup.

* Die Länder, die die Endrunde von 16 Filmen im Jahr 2018 erreicht: AUT, BEL, CHE, DEU, EST, GBR, GEO, LUX, MKD, NLD, NOR, RUS, SVK, SWE. Sie dürfen zwei Filme tragen für 2018.

Eine Vorauswahl -Jury wird 16 davon wählen in der Öffentlichkeit zu konkurrieren.

Tous les pays, que ce soit dans l'UNICA ou non, peut contribuer un videofilm de maximum 60 secondes à la minute Coupe du Film.

* Les pays qui ont atteint la compétition finale de 16 films en 2018: AUT, BEL, CHE, DEU, EST, GBR, GEO, LUX, MKD, NLD, NOR, RUS, SVK, SWE. Ils sont autorisés à contribuer deux films pour 2018.

Un jury de pré-sélection choisira 16 de ceux-ci pour concurrencer en public.

Entries - subject to correction / sous réserve de la correction / ohne Gewähr
A = Author Form N = registered by national organisation. Without both checks, the film will not be shown.
A = Formulaire de l'auteur N = enregistré par une organisme national. Sans ces deux contrôles, le film ne sera pas projeté.
A = Autorenformular N = registriert bei der nationalen Gremium. Ohne beide Kontrollen wird der Film nicht gezeigt.

Still from 'The Sweet Memory'.
The Sweet Memory
Still from 'Split Time'.
Split Time
Still from 'Next'.
Next
Still from 'Fire and Fury 2'.
Fire and Fury 2
No./ A / N
ISO
AUTHOR
ORIGINAL
ENGLISH
01 - -
AND
author
title
title
02 ✔ ✔
AUT
Dieter Leitner, Gernot Heigl, Alfons Bochmetz. Reinhard Kasparek, Manfred Druschowitz, Susanne Dušek
Kutschenfahrt
Carriage Ride
03 ✔ ✔
AUT *
Günter Simmerl, Nina Šulin, Miroslav Mauko, Tin Matuš
Das verflixte Sauerkraut
The Damned Sauerkraut
04  ✔ ✔
BEL
Bart Segers, Francois Wouters
Next...
Next...
05 ✔ ✔
BEL*
Francois Wouters, Bart Segers
Split Time
Split Time
06 ✔ ✔
BGR
Branimir Popov
Капки
Water Drops
07 ✔ ✔
CHE
Karl Döbeli
Auf Entdeckungsreise
On a Voyage of Discovery
08 ✔ ✔
CHE *
Jan Burckhardt
Smile
Smile
09 - -
CZE
--
--
--
10  ✔ ✔
DEU
Ulf Kalkschmidt
Teamplayer
Teamplayer
11  ✔ ✔
DEU *
Manfred Hennig
Waschtag
Wash Day
12  ✔ ✔
ESP
Pablo de Tomàs
La Dulce Memoria
The Sweet Memory
13 ✔ ✔
EST
Nikita Rattik
Lõuapära
Jaws
14 ✔ ✔
EST *
Alisa Budnik
Kuus ja pluss üks põhjus olla kass
6 and one reasons to be a cat
15 ✔ ✔
FIN
Hamid Al-Sammarraee
Red
Red
16 ✔ ✔
FRA
Cécile Cérou
Papi 2.0
Grandad 2.0
17  ✔✔
GBR
John Blight
Caught Short
Caught Short
18 ✔ ✔
GBR *
Alan Atkinson
Springtime
Springtime

Still from 'Behind the Mask'.
Behind the Mask
Still from 'Witness'.
Witness
Still from 'Grandad 2'.
Grandad 2.0
Still from 'Red'.
Red
19 - -
GEO
author
title
title
20 - -
GEO *
author
title
title
21  ✔ ✔
HRV
Martina Ištuk, Matea Maljik,
Aurela Štebih, Krešimir Vidačić,
Ana Mitrović, Saša Duka
Sastanak
The Date
22 - -
HUN
author
title
title
23 - -
ITA
author
title
title
24 ✔ ✔
KOR
Young-Uee Yoo
백지 **
White Paper **
25 - -
LIE
author
title
title
26 ✔ ✔
LUX
Nico Sauber
From 0 to 100 in 2 seconds
From 0 to 100 in 2 seconds
27 ✔ ✔
LUX*
Schuman Tube (Charel Winandy, Michel Gindt, Joel Ribeiro, Fredy Dos Santos Cruz, Jordan Leite Ribeiro)
Fire and Fury 2
Fire and Fury 2
28 ✔ ✔
MKD
Jovan Sarkanjac, Luka Jankuloski
Човекот кој не Беше
The Man who was Not
29 ✔ ✔
MKD *
Jane Temelkovski
Црно Или Бело
Black or White
30 ✔ ✔
NLD
Han van der Stok
Getuige
Witness
31 ✔ ✔
NLD *
Team Kids Against Bullying
Behind the Mask
Behind the Mask
Still from 'Washday'.
Washday
Still from 'Synesthesia'.
Synesthesia
Still from 'Caught Short'.
Caught Short

Still from 'The Quest'.
The Quest
32 ✔ ✔
NOR
Kristian Jørgensen
Synesthesia
Synesthesia
33 - -
NOR*
author
title
title
34 - -
POL
author
title
title
35 ✔ ✔
ROU
Andreea Mierlă, Ștefan Sfichi,
Cătălin Cioban
 Bună Ziua, Bat Pari
The Last and Only
36 ✔ ✔
RUS
Julia Obraztsova, (Polina Pavlova, Andrei Gladkikh)
Реальная история
True Story
37 ✔ ✔
RUS *
Sonya Zarkh, Grisha Borisov,Sasha Demidov, Timofey Schafer, Mark Aleskin, Angelina Sheludko, Dima Pilipenko. Primorsky cultural center, studio "Multproekt", head Marina Martynova
Чарльз Дарвин
Charles Darwin
38 ✔ ✔
SVK
Emil Chlebničan a Marcela Chlebničanová
Mama, porad!
Mom, give me some advice!
39 --
SVK *
author
title
title
40 - -
SVN
author
title
title
41 ✔ ✔
SWE
Zury Cutler, Anna Fabricus
The Quest
The Quest
42 ✔ ✔
SWE *
Niclas Ribbarp
Vadå 112 ?
911 ?
43 - -
TUN
author
title
title
44 ✔ ✔
UKR
Serhiy Zinchuk, Viktor Bulyha
Маленька золота рибка
Little Goldfish

subject to correction / sous réserve de la correction / ohne Gewähr
** This is a shorter version of the film in the main Korean programme.
 Il s'agit d'une version abrégée du film dans le programme principal coréen.
Dies ist eine gekürzte Version des Films im koreanischen Hauptprogramm.

Return to UNICA 2019 menu / List of long films / Liste des longs métrages / Liste der langen Filme