UNICA logo

Word Minute Movie Cup 2018

Friday / Vendredi / Freitag 7.

WMMC History
WMMC-regulations / WMMC-règlements / WMMC-Vorschriften
UNICA 2018 Index / List of long films / Liste des longs métrages / Liste der langen Filme

Any country, whether in UNICA or not, may enter one videofilm of maximum 60 seconds to the World Minute Movie Cup.

* Countries which reached the final competition of 16 films in 2017 were: AUT, BGR, CHE, CZE, DEU, ESP, EST, FIN, GBR, NLD, SVK, SWE.  They are allowed to enter two films for 2018.

A pre-selection jury will choose 16 of these to compete in public.

Jedes Land, ob in der UNICA ist oder nicht, kann einen Video-Film von maximal 60 Sekunden auf die Welt Minute Film Cup.

* Die Länder, die die Endrunde von 16 Filmen im Jahr 2017 erreicht: AUT, BGR, CHE, CZE, DEU, ESP, EST, FIN, GBR, NLD, SVK, SWE. Sie dürfen zwei Filme tragen für 2018.

Eine Vorauswahl -Jury wird 16 davon wählen in der Öffentlichkeit zu konkurrieren.

Tous les pays, que ce soit dans l'UNICA ou non, peut contribuer un videofilm de maximum 60 secondes à la minute Coupe du Film.

* Les pays qui ont atteint la compétition finale de 16 films en 2017: AUT, BGR, CHE, CZE, DEU, ESP, EST, FIN, GBR, NLD, SVK, SWE. Ils sont autorisés à contribuer deux films pour 2018.

Un jury de pré-sélection choisira 16 de ceux-ci pour concurrencer en public.

Entries - subject to correction / sous réserve de la correction / ohne Gewähr

Still from 'Dry West'.
Dry West
Still from 'Rendezvous'.
Rendezvous
Still from 'Ikarus'.
Ikarus
Still from 'Sweet Dreams'.
Слатки Соништа
No.
ISO
AUTHOR
ORIGINAL
ENGLISH
01
AND
--
--
--
02
AUT
Dieter Leitner / Alfons Bochmetz, Karl Geier, Susan Dušek
Dry West
Dry West
03
AUT *
Ernst Thurner (Film und Videoklub Villach)
Der Wunderheiler
The Miracle Healer
04
BEL
Tinne Kieckens
Momentum
Momentum
05
BGR
Nicolai Vasilev / Vladimir Iliev
Ноември
November
06
BGR *
Branimir Popov
Доставќата
Shipment
07
CHE
Ernst Wicki
Ikarus
Ikarus
08
CHE *
Willi Grau
Rendezvous
Rendezvous
09
CZE
Eduard Pech
Ich liebe dich
I Love You
10
CZE *
--
--
--
11
DEU
Dietmar Schürtz/ Klaus-Jürgen Breetz / Armin Andreas / Kerstin Horn
Glück im Unglück
Blessing in Disguise
12
DEU *
Wolfgang & Monika Merz
Oder so!
Or so!
13
ESP
-- 
--
--
14
ESP *
-- 
--
--
15
EST
Dasha Soroka
Kuidas Dinosaurused ilmusid
How Dinosaurs Appeared
16
EST *
Polina Novikova
Pese maha
Flush Away
17
FIN
Osmo Kinnunen
Matka Jatkuu
A Trip to be Continued
18
FIN *
Osmo Ukkonen
Kokoaminen
Stay Strong
19
FRA
Didier Jodar
Toujours à portée de main!
Always at Hand
20
GBR
Martin Evans
Nuisance
Nuisance
21
GBR *
Richard A. Dunford
Peephole
Peephole

Still from 'Blessing in Disguise'.
Glück im Unglück
`Still from 'Oder so'.
Oder so!
Still from 'A Trip to be Continued'.
Matka Jatkuu
Still from 'Själubild'.
Själubild
22
GEO
Elene Sebiskveradze
პატარა ხოჭო
A Little Beetle
23
HRV
Zvonimir Rumboldt
Ulazak Vlaka U
The Arrival of a Train
24
HUN
--
--
--
25
ITA
--
--
--
26
KOR
--
--
--
27
LIE
--
--
--
28
LUX
--
--
--
29
MKD
Zoran Pilovski
Слатки Соништа
Sweet Dreams
30
NLD
Dream Film Team, Dirk van der Burg, Dré van der Burg, Sophie Petrovic, Neathan van der Gronden, André Beukers, José Bibián
Dream Goal
Dream Goal
31
NLD *
Louisa Jager, Tineke Dini Reinderink, Charlotte IJsselstein, José Bibián
The Beginning
The Beginning
32
NOR
Kristian Jørgensen
9 Months
9 Months
33
POL
--
--
--
34
ROU
--
--
--
35
RUS
Andrei Gladkikh / Julia Obraztcova
Зелёное небо
The Green Sky
36
SVK
Ján Kuska (Nicolausfilm)
Susedská výpomoc
Neighbour Help
37
SVK *
--
--
--
38
SVN
--
--
--
39
SWE
Eva Höglund
Själubild
Self Image
40
SWE *
Frida Andersson Haase
On/Off
On/Off
41
TUN
--
--
--
42
UKR
Galyna Soldatenko (Studio "Rakurs")
Another
Another

subject to correction / sous réserve de la correction / ohne Gewähr

Return to UNICA 2018 menu / List of long films / Liste des longs métrages / Liste der langen Filme