UNICA logo

UNICA 2018
Palmares / Awards

Download the list as a pdf / Télécharger la liste au format pdf  / Die Liste als pdf herunterladen

SPECIAL AWARDS

Most Interesting National Programme
SWEDEN:
Rabbi (Dear God)
God Ton (Silent Shout)
Jag måste rädda världen lite (I Have to Change the World a Little)
Akta Tiden (Beware of Time)
Förseglad Tid (Sealed Time)
Best Young UNICA Film
Still from 'Pulse'.
PULSE by Gage Oxley (GBR)
"Fellini Medal/ Delmiro de Caralt"
CICT/UNESCO Medal
Still from 'I Have to Change the World a Little'.
I HAVE TO SAVE THE WORLD A LITTLE
by Peppe Andersson
Still from 'Dry West'.
DRY WEST
Dieter Leitner / Alfons Bochmetz / Karl Geier / Susan Dušek
Top WMMC
Still from 'Dream Goal'. 
DREAM GOAL
Dream Film Team / Dirk van der Burg / Dré van der Burg / Sophie Petrovic / Neathan van der Gronden / André Beukers / José Bibián
Runner-Up WMMC

 
THE MIRACLE HEALER
Ernst Thurner (Film und Videoklub Villach)
Third Equal WMMC
Still from 'On/Off'.
ON/OFF
Frida Andersson Haase
Third Equal WMMC

GOLD MEDALS

Still from 'Baraka'.
BARAKA
Néstor Ruiz Medina / Fernando J. Monge (ESP)
Main Category
Still from 'Sealed Time'.
FÕRSEGLAD TID
(Sealed Time)

Tuna Õza (SWE)
Main Category
Still from 'Bogdan and Rose'.
BOGDAN I RÓŻA
(Bogdan and Rose)

Milena Dutkowska (POL)
Film School Category
Still from 'Säde'.
SÄDE

Rebeka Rummel (EST)
Film School Category

SILVER MEDALS

Still from 'Silent Shout'.
GOD TON

(Silent Shout)
Anneli Ström-Villaseca / Ismaila Jallow (SWE)
Main Category
Still from 'Everything Really Natural'.
ALLES GANZ NATÜRLICH?
(Everything Really Natural)
Rüdiger Schnorr (DEU)
Main Category
Still from 'The Beetle at the End of the Street'.
EL ESCARABAJO AL FINAL DE LA CALLE
(The Beetle at the End of the Street)
Joan Vives i Lozano (ESP)
Film School Category
Still from 'Upside Down'.
NAOPAKO
(Upside Down)
Filip Zadro (HRV)
Film School Category

BRONZE MEDALS

Still from 'Little Red Riding Hood'.
KAUZA ČERVENÁ KARKULKA

(Little Red Riding Hood)
Jaroslav Nykl (CZE)
Main Category
Still from 'Lego Fire and Water'.
LEGO FEUER UND WASSER
(Lego Fire and Water)
Thomas Speckhofer (AUT)
Main Category
Still from 'Falcon Hunting'.
СОКОЛИНАЯ ОХОТА
(Falcon Hunting)
Olga Donec / Julia Obraztcova (RUS)
Main Category
Still from 'Volcano Concert'.
KONCERT W WULKANIE
(The Volcano Concert)
Przemysław Wawrzyniak (POL)
Main Category
Still from 'Struggle'.
STRUGGLE
Adela Križovenská (SVK)
Main Category
 
POUR EN FINIR AVEC
To Get It Over With
Hamza Hedfi (TUN)
 
POUSSIÈRES INDIGNES
(Unworthy Dust)
Zaki Sammoud (TUN)
Still from 'Pulse'.
PULSE
Gage Oxley (GBR)
Still from 'Mia'.
MIA: A RAPTURE 2.0 PRODUCTION
Gary J. Hewitt (GBR)
Still from 'The Girl in a Red Golf'.
TÜDRUK PUNASES GOLFIS
(The Girl in a Red Golf)

Meel Paliale /Urmet Piiling (EST)
Main Category
Still from 'Serenity'.
SERENITY
Aliisa Rantanen (FIN
Main Category
 Still from 'City Experience'.
도시 체험
(City Experience)

Eunhee Cho (KOR)
Main Category
Still from 'Naive'.
NAIV
(Naive)

Patrick Müller (DEU)
Main Category
Still from 'Darrel'.
DARREL
Alan Carabantes Person / Marc Briones (ESP)
Film School Category
Still from 'Not the End of the World'.
NOT THE END OF THE WORLD
Jack Bennett (GBR)
Film School Category
Still from 'I Have to save the World a Little'.
I HAVE TO SAVE THE WORLD A LITTLE
Peppe Andersson (SWE)
Film School Category
Still from 'Freeway'.
자유로
(Freeway)
Seul-gi Hwang (KOR)
Film School Category

DIPLOMAS OF HONOUR

Still from 'Clearance Sale'.
VÝPRODEJ
(Clearance Sale)

Martin Bohadlo (CZE)
Main Category
Still from 'The Queen'.
KRALJICA
(The Queen)

Martina Marasović (HRV)
Main Category
Still from 'D for Djostoweski'.
D FÜR DOSTOJEWSKI
(D for Dostrojewski)
Jaqueline Rauter (AUT)
Main Category
Still from 'Soul Fever'.
SOUL FEVER BLUES
Alexej Sigalov (AUT)
Main Category
Still from 'Revelation'.
REVELAŢION
(Revelation)
Gabriel Nicuţari / Vasile Flutur (ROU)
Main Category
 Still from 'The Black Snake'.
THE BLACK SNAKE
Guido Haesen (LUX)
Main Category
Still from 'Mr. Hurdy-Gurdy',
MASTRO GHIRONDA
(Master Hurdy-Gurdy)

Eddi Amelotti / Maielli Armando (CHE)
Main Category
Still from 'Hunter',
LOVEC
(Hunter)
Šimon Šebo (SVK)
Main Category
 Still from 'The Vase'.
ვაზა
(The Vase)

Grantsa Shonia (GEO)
Main Category
Still from 'History of the Theater'.
ИСТОРИЯ ТЕАТРА
(History of the Theatre)

Sergey Larionov (Fun Animation Company) (UKR)
Main Category
Still from 'My Biggest Wish'.
МОЈАТА ГОЛЕМА ЖЕЛБА
(My Biggest Wish)

Aleksandar Arsovski (MKD)
Film School Category
Still from 'Faith and Science'.
BIPA & HAYKA
Faith and Science

Volodymyr Antonov (UKR)
Film School Category