World Minute Movie Cup
HISTORY

Each country -being affiliated to UNICA or not- may enter one videofilm of maximum 60 seconds to the World Minute Movie Cup contest, according to the WMMC-regulations.

Countries which succeeded to reach the final competition of 16 films in 2010 are allowed to enter two films:
AUS, AUT, BEL, BGR, CHE, DEU, FRA, GBR, HRV, NLD, SVK

Films for the World Minute Movie Cup may be entered for the contest during UNICA2011 to:
Zeljko Balog
Sv. Roka 20
HR-34000 POZEGA
Tel.: +385 34 292323
Fax: +385 34 273605
e-mail: zeljko1.balog@gmail.com


Entry form

Result

Entered films per 2011-08-31 :

#

 TITLE

ENGLISH TITLE

AUTHOR(S)

COUNTRY

01

DESPEJADO

Clear

Antonio Garrido Perez

ESP

02

A THOUGHT

 

Razmik Megerdichian

ARM

03

ИГРА

Game

Hristina Grozeva & Sofia Natfiz

BGR

04

ОТ СЪРЦЕ

With good intentions

Valentin Alahverdijev

BGR

05

ESMASPÄEV

Monday

Alex Shovtjuk & Nikita Panjuškin

EST

06

ПИ НА ЧЕТЪІРЕ

π/4

Alexsey Khramtsov

RUS

07

DIE MURMELN DES ZEUS

The marbles of Jupiter

Fritz & Martin Kober

AUT

08

DOUCHE GLACÉE

Icy shower

Frédéric Hennebert

FRA

09

MINUTE PAPILLON

A ticket minute

André Brochier

FRA

10

SHI(F)T

 

Hrvoje Selec

HRV

11

SAN

Dream

Miroslav Ružić

HRV

12

MODERNE ZEITEN

Modern times

Videofilmer Senftenberg

DEU

13

AUFGEKLÄRT

Enlightened

Michael Franke

DEU

14

DE FIETS

Do-it-yourself

Pieter Slotboom

NLD

15

ZO GEPIEPT

Squeak

Suzan Lagrand & Corrie Mast & Henry Müller & Yvonne Coppens & Joyce Hendriksen

NLD

16

LIFE SOUND

 

Franky Van Daele

BEL

17

LA RENCONTRE

The meeting

Claude Bodson

BEL

18

Even a mere child knows it

 

Young Uee Yoo

KOR

19

BENEFIT

 

Keith Baker

GBR

20

LOST FOR WORDS

 

Keith Baker

GBR

21

MUSIGALEN

Mad music

Niklas Andersson

SWE

22

CRITICI ŞI POEŢI

Critics and poets

Nicolae Văcărescu & Corneliu Oprescu

ROU

23

L'AUTRE COTÉ

The other side

Séraphin Zounyekpe

BEN

24

MOBILE WERK

 

Peter Vadocz

HUN

25

360°

 

Tony Round

CAN

26

A VERY QUIET FILM

 

Chris Daykin

LKA

27

ALICE IN WONDERLAND

 

Serena Scuccimarra

ITA

28

ROLLS OF IDENTITY

 

Jakub Paczek

POL

29

SABRE DANCE

 

Sebastian Klinger

CHE

30

YANNICK IM GLÜCK

 

Yannick is happy

CHE

31

NAIL AND HAMMER

 

Bohumir Novák

CZE

32

HOPE

 

Mahoro Aime Josiane

RWA

33

DIAGNÓZA

The Diagnose

Ján Kuska & Jaroslav Chomo

SVK

34

NADŠTANDARDNÉ VYŠETRENIE

Extraordinary exam

Ján Kuska & Jaroslav Chomo

SVK

35 WARS DU DAAT...? Was it you? Ciné-Caméra Diekirch

LUX

36 КУКУРИГУ Kukurigu Dejan Dzolev & Vlatko Artisto & Krsto Zlatkov

MKD