FILMS FOR THE UNICA 2011 COMPETITION
FILME FUER DEN WETTBEWERB UNICA 2011
FILMS ENREGISTRÉS POUR LA COMPÉTITION DE L'UNICA 2011

nr

ISO

author

present?

young filmer

film school

original

English

min

date

01.1

LUX

Robert Grossklos

x

 

 

THE ROAD

THE ROAD

5

11-07-22

01.2

LUX

Christophe Hubert & Philipp Sebastian Dressler

x

x

 

CROSSING BERLIN

CROSSING BERLIN

3

11-07-22

01.3

LUX

Ryan Balazadeh

x

x

 

IT SOUNDS BETTER WITH ...

IT SOUNDS BETTER WITH ...

3

11-07-22

01.4

LUX

Robert Grossklos

x

 

 

MARIAGE BENGALI

BENGALI WEDDING

24

11-07-22

01.5

LUX

Sacha Bachim

x

x

 

GÄNSEBLÜMCHEN

DAISY

3

11-07-22

02.1

MKD

Bogoja Stojkoski - Pustorekanski

 

 

 

ПОМОГНИ МИ ДА ТИ ПОМОГНАМ

HELP ME TO HELP YOU

9

11-07-23

02.2

MKD

Marina Trajkovska

 

 

 

КОЛКУ ПРЕКРАСЕН СВЕТ

WHAT A WONDERFUL WORLD

1

11-07-23

02.3

MKD

Ljupco Petrovski

 

 

 

ПАРАДОКСОТ

THE PARADOX

13

11-07-23

02.4

MKD

Kristina Danilovska

 

 

 

ЗАМРЗНАТА ЉУБОВ

FROZEN LOVE

1

11-07-23

02.5

MKD

Marina Trajkovska

 

 

 

УМЕТНОСТА ЌЕ ГО ПРОНАЈДЕ НЕЈЗИНИОТ ПАТ

THE ART WILL FIND IT’S WAY

4

11-07-23

02.6

MKD

Anita Gjorgjieska

 

 

 

ПАТОТ НА НАДЕЖТА

THE ROAD OF HOPE

12

11-07-23

03.1

ESP

Lluc GUELL & Paula MORELLÓ

-

 

x

CAMAS CALIENTES

SHARED BEDS

14

11-06-07

03.2

ESP

Alejandro PORTAZ

-

 

 

CONVERGENTES

CONVERGENT

6

11-06-07

03.3

ESP

End of the road

x

 

 

NOCTURN

NOCTURN

43

11-06-07

04.1

SVN

Brian Lauch

 

 

 

SEVEN SHORTS

SEVEN SHORTS

9

11-07-18

04.2

SVN

Tomaž Gorkič

 

 

 

VERIGA MESA

THE CAIN OF MEAT

14

11-07-18

04.3

SVN

Tomaž Gorkič

film not registered

DVIGALO

THE ELEVATOR

6

 

04.4

SVN

Rudi Uran

exceeding max. proj. time

MUNIRA

MUNIRA

55

11-07-18

05.1

EST

Martti Helde

 

 

x

KÜLM ON

BURNT MISTAKES

24

11-06-27

05.2

EST

Stella Salumaa

 

 

x

ELU KILUKARBIS

PACKED LIKE SARDINES

3

11-06-27

05.3

EST

Vallo Toomla

 

 

x

ELISABETH VON UNGERN STERNMEER

ELISABETH VON UNGERN STERNMEER

19

11-06-27

05.4

EST

Elina Matvejeva & Aleksander Boldin

 

x

 

MÄRGATES KODUKOHAS EUROOPAT

FINDING EUROPE NEARBY

1

11-06-27

06.1

POL

Agata Prętka

 

 

x

POROZMAWIAJ Z NIM

TALK WITH HIM

7

11-07-25

06.2

POL

Iwo Kondefer

 

x

 

WSZYSTKO

EVERYTHING

11

11-07-25

06.3

POL

Kamil Krukowski

 

x

 

DROGA MISTRZA

THE MASTER’S ROUTE

11

11-07-25

06.4

POL

Jan Grobliński

 

x

 

CZERWONE JABŁUSZKO

RED APPLE

23

11-07-25

07.1

HRV

Michaela Müller

 

 

 

MIRAMARE

MIRAMARE

8

11-06-30

07.2

HRV

Krunoslav Ptičar

 

 

 

TELETROPE

TELETROPE

13

11-06-30

07.3

HRV

Sonja Tarokić

x

x

 

KURVO !

WHORE !

26

11-06-30

08.1

LIE

Hans-Jörg Riedi

x

 

 

DER TALISMAN

THE TALISMAN

19

11-06-27

08.2

LIE

Wolfgang Tschallener

x

 

 

SCHRÄGE VÖGEL - EINE WEIHNACHTSGESCHICHTE

 

16

11-06-27

08.3

LIE

Wolfgang Tschallener und das Ogablick Film Team

x

 

 

THE PICNIC

THE PICNIC

3

11-06-27

10.1

ARM

Gevorg Grigoryan

 

 

 

ՇՈՂ ԵՐՋԱՆԿՈՒԹՅԱՆ

RAY OF HAPPINESS

4

11-06-30

10.2

ARM

Yegor Ambaryan

 

x

 

ՍԱ Է ԿՅԱՆՔԸ

C’EST LA VIE

3

11-06-30

10.3

ARM

Karine Gabrielian & Aykui Oganessyan

 

x

 

ԿԵՆԴԱՆԻՆԵՐԻ ՄՈԼՈՐԱԿ

ANIMAL PLANET

4

11-06-30

10.4

ARM

Vahagn Vardumyan

 

 

 

ԼԱՎԱՇԻ ԵՐԳԸ

LAVASH SONG

3

11-06-30

10.5

ARM

Artashes Hovanessian

x

 

 

ՄԻԱՅՆ ՄԵԿ ԴՈԼԱՐ

JUST 1 DOLLAR

7

11-06-30

10.6

ARM

Shavarsh Hambardzumyan

x

 

 

ԴԱԺԱՆ ՍԻՐԱՎԵՊ

BRUTAL ROMANCE

11

11-06-03

10.7

ARM

Nelli Sardaryan

 

x

 

ՎԵՐՋԻՆ ԳՈՒՅՆԸ

LAST COLOR

5

11-06-30

11.1

ITA

Rossana Molinatti

x

 

 

IL TOCCO DI RE MIDA

KING MIDAS TOUCH

9

11-06-15

11.2

ITA

Francesco Giusiani

 

 

 

INNOCENZE PERDUTE

INNOCENCE LOST

13

11-06-15

11.3

ITA

Rolf Mandolesi

x

 

 

RAMADAN

RAMADAN

7

11-06-15

11.4

ITA

Eric Alexander

 

 

 

INSULA

INSULA

19

11-06-15

12.1

ARG

Pablo Fala

 

 

 

OREJA DE NEGRO

EAR OF BLACK

19

11-06-28

12.2

ARG

Javier Mrad

 

 

 

TECLÓPOLIS

TECLÓPOLIS

12

11-06-28

12.3

ARG

Eleonora Menutti

 

 

 

DETRÁS DEL MURO

BEHIND THE WALL

12

11-06-28

12.4

ARG

Sergio Teubal

 

 

 x*)

¿QUIÉN ES ECHEGOYEN ?

WHO IS ECHEGOYEN ?

14

11-06-28

13.1

BEL

Franz Bardiaux

x

 

 

RETROUVAILLES

MEETING AGAIN

15

11-06-30

13.2

BEL

Samuel Faict

 

 

x

DE AFGROND VAN DE ZIEL

THE ABYSM OF THE SOUL

13

11-06-30

13.3

BEL

Tony Jacobs & Gerrit Van Caekenberghe

 

 

 

2

2

15

11-06-30

13.4

BEL

Jean-Marc Lonfils

x

 

 

PLEINE LUNE

FULL MOON

4

11-06-30

15.1

GEO

Dea Gagua

x

 

 

SAKHELOSNO

WORKSHOP

5

11-07-14

15.2

GEO

Nino Kharabadze

 

 

 

SULIEREBA

PSIKEA

5

11-07-14

15.3

GEO

Nika Bugushvili

 

 

 

KVAVEBZE MONADIRE

THE CROW HUNTER

8

11-07-14

15.4

GEO

Margo Zubashvili

x

 

 

OLIMPIA

OLYMPIA

3

11-07-14

15.5

GEO

Avtandil Khunjua

x

 

 

SAMI DRO

THREE TIMES

3

11-07-14

15.6

GEO

Genri Kavlelishvili

x

 

 

SVANETI-KVIRIKOBA

SVANETI-KVIRIKOBA

15

11-07-14

16.1

UKR

Svetlana Koltsova & Veronika Molodikh & Polina Konyushenko & Alexandra Matiash & Yulia Kovaliova

 

 

 

ВИНО ИЗ ОДУВАНЧИКОВ

DANDELIONE VINE

4

11-07-01

16.2

UKR

Olena Potyomkina

 

 

 

В СЕРЕДИНІ

INSIDE

8

11-07-01

16.3

UKR

Nicholay Mogilenko

 

 

 

СТАЛКЕР НА ОДИН ДЕНЬ

STALKERS FOR A DAY

19

11-07-01

16.4

UKR

Maxim Donchik

 

 

 

ЭТАЖ №4

THE 4TH FLOOR

12

11-07-03

17.1

SWE

Sebastian Lindblad & Louise Berg

 

 

 

EDDIE

EDDIE

28

11-07-03

17.2

SWE

Emil Gustafsson Ryderup

 

 

 

DET ÄR INTE DIG DET ÄR FEL PÅ...

IT'S NOT YOU IT'S WRONG ...

5

11-07-03

17.3

SWE

Ida Svenonius

 

x

 

SEAWEED

SEAWEED

5

11-07-03

17.4

SWE

Nathalie Álvarez & Robin Eriksson (Cameraman)

x

 

x

INTE BLÅ

NOT BLUE

15

11-07-03

18.1

FRA

Charles Ritter

x

 

 

LA VOLONTÉ DE DIEU

GOD’S WILL

6

11-06-22

18.2

FRA

Renaud Ducoing

x

 

 

ENCORE UN PEU DE TOI

STILL A PART OF YOU

30

11-06-22

18.3

FRA

Bernard Dublique

?

 

 

MON VIEUX COPAIN

MY BUDDY

3

11-06-22

18.4

FRA

Paul Rousset

 

 

 

LA VALISE ÉGARÉE

THE SUITCASE THEY LEFT BEHIND

14

11-06-22

19.1

NLD

Joren Molter

x

x

 

TICK-TACK

TICK-TACK

5

11-06-30

19.2

NLD

Vladimir Murtin (Quadriga)

x

 

 

DE BRUILOFT

THE MARRIAGE

24

11-06-30

19.3

NLD

Peter Goddijn & Frits de Sterke

?

 

 

NANDI’S REIS

NANDI’S JOURNEY

11

11-06-30

19.4

NLD

Jef Caelen

?

 

 

DE COLLECTANT

THE COLLECTOR

22

11-06-30

21.1

FIN

Ismo Kiesiläinen

 

 

 

SEIKKAILU, JAKSO : KAUPPAKESKUS

ADVENTURE TO THE SHOPPING MALL

10

11-06-29

21.2

FIN

Ville Järvi

 

 

 

KAIKKI HYVÄ TALTEEN

WELL FOR RECYCLING

13

11-06-29

21.3

FIN

Ulla-Maija Lilja & Päivi Mäkelä

 

 

 

PES MAGNUS

PES MAGNUS

4

11-06-29

21.4

FIN

Jesse Jokela

 

x

 

PLACE TO STAY

PLACE TO STAY

20

11-06-29

22.1

ROU

Emil Mateiaş

x

 

 

CLOVNUL

THE CLOWN

3

11-07-01

22.2

ROU

Angela & Daniel Lorincz

 

 

 

TĂRÂMUL FERMECAT CU OCHI ALBASTRI

FAIRYLAND WITH BLUE EYES

7

11-07-01

22.3

ROU

Ovidiu Negruţiu & Lucian Negruţiu

 

 

 

EVA

EVA

3

11-07-01

22.4

ROU

Codrut Mendea

 

 

x

CE BĂIAT BUN, UNCHIU’ SICA

WHAT A GOOD FELLOW, UNCLE SICA

7

11-07-01

22.5

ROU

Norbert Taugner

 

 

 

RĂDĂCINI

ROOTS

2

11-07-01

22.6

ROU

Mariana Ciorcilă

 

 

x

ISPITA

TEMPTATION

1

11-07-05

22.7

ROU

Ionuţ Duşcă

 

x

 

CANCER DOCU-DRAMA

CANCER DOCU-DRAMA

4

11-07-05

22.8

ROU

Emil Mateiaş

x

 

 

SFÂRŞITUL UNEI SIMFONII

END OF A SYMPHONIE

4

11-07-01

23.1

CHE

Vincent Graenicher

 

 

 

LES ENFANTS PERDUS

THE LOST CHILDREN

14

11-07-12

23.2

CHE

Heinz-Werner Breiter

 

 

 

CHUKOTKA DAS ERSTARRTE LAND

CHUKOTKA THE FROZEN LAND

25

11-07-12

23.3

CHE

Urban Zellweger & Jorin Gerber

 

x

 

DÉJÀ VU

ALREADY SEEN ONCE

8

11-07-12

23.4

CHE

Studio 41

 

 

 

UNE NOUNOUN EN ENFER

NANNY IN HELL

7

11-07-12

25.1

SVK

Andrej Danóczi

 

 

 

KRUH

THE RING

7

11-06-30

25.2

SVK

Ing. Ján Kuska

 

 

 

BAČA MILAN VERZUS SMERNICE EURÓPSKEJ ÚNIE

SHEPHERD MILAN VS DIRECTIVES EU

9

11-06-30

25.3

SVK

Marián Vredík

 

x

 

IN THE ROOM

IN THE ROOM

3

11-06-30

25.4

SVK

Enrik Bistika

 

x

 

ČAKANIE NA BOHA

WAITING FOR GOD

10

11-06-30

25.5

SVK

Ing. Ľubor Patsch

 

 

 

ŽIVOT V TIENI

LIVING IN THE SHADOW

17

11-06-30

26.1

CZE

Ondřej Krejear

 

 

 

NAPŘITELUM OSUDU

ENEMY OF THE FATE

30

11-06-29

26.2

CZE

Filip Javóra

x

x

 

DEADLINE

DEADLINE

2

11-06-29

26.3

CZE

Jaroslav Nykl

x

 

 

ŠEDÁ POHÁDKA

GRAY FAIRY TALES

8

11-06-29

26.4

CZE

Lukáš Novák

 

 

 

TELL ME MA

TELL ME MA

6

11-06-29

28.1

KOR

Dong   Young  Shin

 

 

 

금곡서원 추향사

KOREAN TRADITIONAL RITUAL OF THANKSGIVING

17

11-07-01

28.2

KOR

Ye  Ji  Kim

 

x

 

소꿉장난

CHILDREN’S  PLAY

19

11-07-01

28.3

KOR

Jin  Ok  Kim

 

 

 

고향으로 돌아 가련다

WANT TO RETURN TO MY HOMETOWN

17

11-07-01

28.4

KOR

Young Uee You

 

 

 

이해가 되어야 살이 빠진다.

AUTOMATIC  DIET

20

11-07-01

29.1

RWA

Aime Josiane Mahoro

x

x

 

LIVING FORGIVENESS

LIVING FORGIVENESS

15

11-06-30

29.2

RWA

Richard Rugira

 

x

 

SADDEST DAY

SADDEST DAY

15

11-06-30

29.3

RWA

Rosine Abizera

 

x

 

THE PARDON

THE PARDON

15

11-06-30

29.4

RWA

Immacule Munezero

 

x

 

MY NEIGHBOR

MY NEIGHBOR

10

11-06-30

29.5

RWA

Clemantine Mutuyemariya

 

x

 

UN VISAGE

A FACE

5

11-06-30

30.1

GBR

Bob Lorimer

 

 

 

THE TRAP

THE TRAP

7

11-07-01

30.2

GBR

Partners Productions

 

 

 

THE EXCHANGE

THE EXCHANGE

15

11-07-01

30.3

GBR

James Webber

 

 

 

DANCER

DANCER

21

11-07-01

30.4

GBR

Mike Donaghy & Alex Moran

x

x

 

CHOCOLATE MOON

CHOCOLATE MOON

16

11-07-01

31.1

RUS

Maria  Evseeva

 

x

 

Пасхальный колобок

EASTER PIE

3

11-06-24

31.2

RUS

Eugeniy Spirin & Elena Spirina

 

 

 

Долго будет Карелия сниться

ONE WILL DREAM OF KARELIA FOR A LONG WHILE

9

11-06-24

31.3

RUS

Yury Kotovoy

 

 

 

Плесень

DECAY

10

11-06-24

31.4

RUS

Julia Obraztsova

x

 

 

Кирпич

THE BRICK

6

11-06-24

31.5

RUS

Julia Obraztsova

x

 

 

Приличные пироги

THE GOOD CAKE

4

11-06-24

31.6

RUS

Vladimir Hohlov

 

 

 

Валаам

VALAAM

8

11-06-24

32.1

BGR

Sokerov And Group

 

 

x

5  ПЪТИ

5 TIMES

10

11-06-19

32.2

BGR

Dima Ilieva

x

x

 

ПЕСЕНТА

THE SONG

13

11-06-19

32.3

BGR

Miroslav  Mirchev

 

 

x

ЗУ - ЗУ

ZU – ZU

2

11-06-19

32.4

BGR

Stefan  Stefanov

 

 

 

ТЕСЛАТА

THE ADZE

9

11-06-19

32.5

BGR

Branimir  Popov

 

 

 

ТЕ ЖИВЕЯТ С НАС

THEY LIVE WITH US

6

11-06-19

33.1

AUT

Tamara König

x

x

 

ZWISCHEN WELTEN

WORLDS IN BETWEEN / BETWEEN WORLDS

8

11-06-25

33.2

AUT

Klubfilm Filmklub Fieberbrunn

 

 

 

CLUB DELICIOUS

CLUB DELICIOUS

10

11-06-25

33.3

AUT

Doris Dvorak

x

 

 

VON DER WELT VERGESSEN

FORGOTTEN BY THE WORLD

23

11-06-25

34.1

DEU

Karsten Jäger

 

 

x

HARTE SCHALE, WEICHER KERN

HARD COVER, SOFT CENTRE

4

11-06-29

34.2

DEU

Alice von Gwinner

 

 

x

EIN AUGENBLICK

ONE MOMENT

13

11-06-29

34.3

DEU

Alexander Herrmann

 

x

 

SYMBIOSIS

SYMBIOSIS

3

11-06-29

34.4

DEU

Adrian Copitzky & Felix Faißt & Frank Kaya

 

x

 

SPRACHLOS

SPEECHLESS

10

11-06-29

34.5

DEU

Andreas Ehrig

 

 

 

MILCH UND KEKSE

MILK AND COOKIES

5

11-06-29

34.6

DEU

Felix von Seefranz

 

 

x

BUSY

BUSY

15

11-06-29

*) film has been classified by the UNICA Committee into the category Filmschool/semi-professional

*) If you don't see Korean characters (but squares) you may have to change in Internet Explorer the font-type in
Tools: Internet options: Fonts: Language script: Korean: Arial Unicode MS

Provisional program

Latest update: 2011-08-30