UNICA logo

Word Minute Movie Cup 2017

Friday / Vendredi / Freitag 7.

Not Selected

Jury: Barbara Zimmermann (DEU), Jeanne Glass (FRA), Tatiana Alahverdzhieva (BGR), Linda Gough (GBR) and Pia Kalatchoff (CHE).
The following films were not selected to take part in the contest, but were shown before the event.
Les films suivants n'ont pas été sélectionnés pour participer au concours, mais ont été présentés avant l'événement.
Die folgenden Filme wurden nicht ausgewählt, um am Wettbewerb teilzunehmen, wurden aber vor der Veranstaltung gezeigt.

KUNSTENAAR (Artist)
Kaatje Desramault (BEL)
KAITSE SOKKE (Save the Socks)
Diana Dobrovolskaja, Roman Pankratov (EST)
VIESTI (Message)
Hamid Al-Sammarraee (FIN)
MEDITATIONS OF A LIGHTHOUSE
John Roberts (GBR)
BLAGOSLOV (Blessing)
Zvonimir Rumboldt (HRV)
TAXI
Petar Zeman (HRV)
58
Dragi Nedelchevski (MKD)
ON MOTORBIKE IN NHA TRANG
Tore Johan Birkeland (NOR)
THE TREE
Bolotova Anastasia (RUS)
KED' MUSIŠ (When You Have to)
Ján Kuska (SVK)
AWAY FROM HOME
Andreea Mierlă (ROM)

Round One

FALLSTUDIEN (Case Study)
Viktor Kaluza (AUT)
v
MIJN SUPERHELD
(My Superhero)
Fébe Kraan (NLD
PŔIKAZ (Orders)
Petr Chmela (CZE)
v
@recuerdos (@memories)
Rodrigo Canet (ESP)
LII/LA (Lilac)
Filip Myberg (SWE)
v
WHERE IS HOME?
Asad Nazari (SWE)
THE WHISTLER
David Castro González (ESP)
v
STRUČNA INFORMÁCIA
(The Brief Information)
Emil Chlebnican (SVK)
MIJN LIEVE MAN
(My Dear Husband)
José Bibián (NLD)
v
MACH ES SELBST
(Do it Yourself)
Ernst Wicki (CHE)
CATCH ME IF YOU CAN
Alan Atkinson (GBR)
v
TEMPTATION
Vladimir Iliev(BGR)
AUSFAHRT FREIHALTEN
(Keep the Exit Clear)
Reza Shakory (DEU)
v
EDUCATION
Heikki Mäntylä (FIN)
SAHNESCHNITTCHEN
(Cream Slice)
Dr. Frank Dietrich (DEU)
v
I'M ...
Väino Valdmann (EST)

Round Two

WHERE IS HOME?
Asad Nazari (SWE)
v
PŔIKAZ (Orders)
Petr Chmela (CZE)
FALLSTUDIEN (Case Study)
Viktor Kaluza (AUT)
v
MIJN LIEVE MAN
(My Dear Husband)
José Bibián (NLD)
SAHNESCHNITTCHEN
(Cream Slice)
Dr. Frank Dietrich (DEU)
v
CATCH ME IF YOU CAN
Alan Atkinson (GBR)
AUSFAHRT FREIHALTEN
(Keep the Exit Clear)
Reza Shakory (DEU)
v
STRUČNA INFORMÁCIA
(The Brief Information)
Emil Chlebnican (SVK)

Round Three

AUSFAHRT FREIHALTEN
(Keep the Exit Clear)
Reza Shakory (DEU)
v
WHERE IS HOME?
Asad Nazari (SWE)
SAHNESCHNITTCHEN
(Cream Slice)
Dr. Frank Dietrich (DEU)
v
FALLSTUDIEN (Case Study)
Viktor Kaluza (AUT)

Round Four

AUSFAHRT FREIHALTEN
(Keep the Exit Clear)
Reza Shakory (DEU)
v
FALLSTUDIEN (Case Study)
Viktor Kaluza (AUT)

PALMARES

1st: FALLSTUDIEN (Case Study) Viktor Kaluza (AUT)
2nd:
AUSFAHRT FREIHALTEN (Keep the Exit Clear) Reza Shakory (DEU)
3rd=
WHERE IS HOME? Asad Nazari (SWE)
3rd=SAHNESCHNITTCHEN (Cream Slice) Dr. Frank Dietrich (DEU)

Return to UNICA 2017 menu / Amateur Palmares / Film School Palmares

Membre du Conseil International du Cinéma, de la Télévision et de la Communication Audiovisuelle auprès de l'UNESCO
All information is presented in good faith. 
Alle Informationen ist in gutem Glauben präsentiert.
Toutes les informations sont présentées en toute bonne foi.