x



UNICA logo

UNICA 2017
Entries / Beiträge / Inscriptions

    FS = Film School  YU = Young UNICA
This unofficial list is subject to change. | Cette liste non officielle est sujette à modification. | Diese inoffizielle Liste ändern können.

Prog
ISO
AUTHOR
YU/FS
ORIGINAL
ENGLISH
Mins
Nat Aut
01.1 DEU Dave Lojek   Sama Skodycƶ  Pure Sweetness 08:00
01.2
DEU Frank Lauter
Im Reich des Laubfrosches  In the Empire of the Tree Frog 09:00
01.3
DEU Lutz Gottschalk   Tim und Tom Tim and Tom 05:00
01.4
DEU Thomas Miccolis
 Mein Kind  My Child 04:00
01.5
DEU  Aygül Özden  YU  Ordeal  Ordeal 05:00
01.6 DEU Christoph Eder & Jonas Eisenschmidt FS Imbiss Snack Bar 14:00
01.7 DEU Cedric Dolassek YU Schafe zählen Counting Sheep 02:00






 

02.1
TUN --
--
-- -- --

02.2
TUN -- --
-- -- --

02.3
TUN -- --
-- -- --

02.4
TUN -- --
-- -- --

02.5 TUN -- -- -- -- --










03.1
ROM Alexandra Galia Burca
Vecina Neighbour 12:00
03.2
ROM Matei Lucaci-Grunberg FS
Şi Băieţii Câteodată Even Boys Sometimes 17:32









04.1
FIN Hamid Al-Sammarrae
--
Henki
Genie
16:16

04.2
FIN Hamid Al-Sammarrae --
Viesti
Message
01:00

04.3
FIN Teuvo Mujo
--
Lampukka - elämän valo
Vigil Lamp - the light of life
16:07

04.4 FIN Heikki Mäntylä --
Education
Education
00:59

04.5 FIN Petri Suominen -- Nuuksio Nuuksio 00:23









05.1 NOR -- -- -- -- --

05.2 NOR -- --
-- -- --

05.3 NOR -- -- -- -- --

05.4 NOR -- --
-- -- --


05.5
NOR -- --
-- -- --











06.1
GBR
Rhys Lewis & Ian Smyth
--
No Hidden Extras
No Hidden Extras
12:00
06.2
GBR Teren Large YU 13:01 13:01 01:14
06.3
GBR Finchley Film Makers
--
The Interview The Interview 05:52
06.4 GBR Tommy O'Connor
--
The Rainbow
The Rainbow
02:00
06.5 GBR Liam Sanderson
--
Exploding Hearts Exploding Hearts
32:00









07.1
MKD Pece Zdravkovski YU Farewell Farewell 02:50
07.2
MKD Goran Poposki YU Ax! Ah! 08:51
07.3
MKD Arsouski Aleksandar FS
Coh Dream 00:57
07.4 MKD Kristina Danilovska YU
Време за избор Time to Choose 04:02
07.5 MKD Ema Lazarova YU PajЧИЦa Monastery Rajcica 05:30
07.6
MKD Ana Andonova YU
Cekyhռa no Beyhocta A Second ... to Eternity 06:08
07.7 MKD David Doljanica FS Plavi teretni voz Blue Cargo Train 03:25 v









08.1 SWE -- --
-- -- --

08.2
SWE -- --
-- -- --


08.3 SWE -- --
-- -- --


08.4 SWE --
--
--
--
--


08.5 SWE -- -- -- -- --










09.1
LUX Lycée Classique Diekirch YU
Les caprices d'Apophis The Whims of Apophis 14:06
09.2
LUX Mediafactory Marienthal YU
Kevin Kevin 06:47
09.3
LUX Baptiste Kasprowicz
Entrez dans l'histoire Be Part of History 09:00
09.4
LUX James Chan-A-Sue
Les Entretiens Les Entretiens (Sleeping Beauty)
04:32
09.5 LUX Lukas Grevis YU The Song of the Shells The Song of the Shells 15:09









10.1 HRV --
--
--
--
--


10.2 HRV -- -- -- -- --

10.3 HRV -- -- -- -- --

10.4 HRV -- -- -- -- --

10.5 HRV -- -- -- -- --










11.1
POL --
--
-- -- --


11.2
POL --
--
-- -- --


11.3 POL --
--
-- -- --


11.4 POL --
--
-- -- --


11.5 POL --
--
-- -- --











12.1
FRA Jean-Luc Jarousseau
Des zebus et des hommes Of  Zebus and Men 20:00
12.2
FRA Charles Ritter
Dans le corps, du texte In the Body of the Text 12:53
12.3
FRA Yves Esnault
La Preuve The Proof 00:58
12.4
FRA Gérard Corporon
Le Dernier Trait The Last Trawl 21:30









13.1
HUN -- --
-- -- --


13.2
HUN -- --
-- -- --


13.3
HUN -- --
-- -- --


13.4
HUN -- --
-- -- --


13.5 HUN --
--
--
--
--











14.1 AND -- --
-- -- --


14.2
AND -- --
-- -- --


14.3 AND -- --
-- -- --


14.4 AND -- --
-- -- --


14.5 AND -- --
-- --
--











15.1
SVK Adela Križovenská YU
Povesť o Kapušianskom Hrade The Story about the Castle of Kapsany 04:16
15.2
SVK Martin Valenta --
Naozajstný Rybár A True Fisherman 09:23
15.3
SVK György Dominik
YU VII.Lenivosť
VII.Sloth
11:45

15.4 SVK Jakub Chochula -- Fugu Fugu 07:00
15.5 SVK -- -- -- -- --










16.1
KOR --
--
--
--
--


16.2 KOR -- -- -- -- --

16.3 KOR -- -- -- -- --

16.4 KOR -- -- -- -- --

16.5 KOR -- -- -- -- --










17.1
BEL André Lion
-- Bon Anniversaire
Happy Birthday
13:30

17.2 BEL Olivier Grenelle
--
De Kroniek van een Animatie Techniek
The Chronicle of an Animation Technique
08:40

17.3 BEL Jean-Marc Lonfils
--
Convergence
Convergence
09:00
√z
17.4 BEL --
--
--
--
--


17.5 BEL -- -- -- -- --










18.1
SVN --
--
--
--
--


18.2 SVN -- -- -- -- --

18.3 SVN -- -- -- -- --

18.4 SVN -- -- -- -- --

18.5 SVN -- -- -- -- --










19.1
CZE Jan Stěhule
YU
Pověst o Bílé paní
The tale of White lady
--


19.2
CZE --
--
--
--
--


19.3
CZE --
--
--
--
--


19.4 CZE -- -- -- -- --

19.5 CZE -- -- -- -- --










20.1
AUT xx --
xx xx xx

20.2
AUT Wolfgang Tschallener --
Fini und Tini Fini and Tini 08:08
20.3
AUT -- --
-- -- --


20.4
AUT -- --
-- -- --


20.5 AUT -- --
-- -- --











21.1 LIE Rolf Leuenberger
Revoir Paris Review Paris 08:53
21.2 LIE Ogablick Film - Wolfgang Tschallener
--
Liebe ist ansichtssache
Love is How You See It
12:08
21.3 LIE Heinz-Werner Breiter -- Der letzte Garten The Last Garden 19:30









22.1
GEO -- --
-- -- --


22.2
GEO -- --
-- -- --


22.3
GEO -- --
-- -- --


22.4 GEO -- --
-- -- --


22.5 GEO -- --
-- -- --











23.1
CHE --
--
-- -- --


23.2
CHE Riccardo Galli
YU Gorgo Whirlpool 19:48
23.3
CHE Hansueli Holzer --
Ein Tag in Afrika A Day in Africa
12:00









24.1
ITA Rossana Molinatti --
Il  Canto della Fenice The Song of the Fenice 14:45

24.2
ITA Ettore Di Gennaro --
Offerta Offering 03:42

24.3
ITA Günther Haller --
Gewältes Glück
Chosen Happiness 15:00
24.4
ITA Leto Giuseppe --
Invisibili Invisible
05:00

24.5 ITA Fais Franco -- Ora Viola Golden Violet 08:20









25.1
EST -- --
-- -- --


25.2
EST -- --
-- -- --


25.3
EST -- --
-- -- --


25.4
EST -- --
-- -- --

25.5
EST -- --
-- -- --











26.1
NLD Martn de Boer

 What Goes Around
What Goes Around
09:30
26.2
NLD Chantal Brouwers YU
Breng mij terug Bring Me Back 06:50
26.3
NLD Paul Wolff
Kariboes, de Jaarlykse Trek Caribou, the Annual Migration 18:34
26.4
NLD Auke De Witte
Klem Klem 18:40









27.1
UKR Dmitry Vovk --
BECIЛbHИЙ KOPOBAЙ Wedding Bridecake 10:25
27.2
UKR Anna Meshkova YU
пустеля Desert 02:45
27.3 UKR Sergii Storozhev -- Haпpokat For Rent 14:43
27.4 UKR Oleg Filipenko --
Kvadrati Squares 04:40
27.5 UKR Pavlo Ostrikov --
Golden Love Golden Love 12:20









28.1
RUS Alexandra Averjanova --
Aside Aside
12:00

28.2 RUS Jury Kotovoy -- Romance with Chickadee Romance with Chickadee 09:30
28.3 RUS Elena Jarygina YU Moct maa  небо Bridge over the Sky 02:45
28.4 RUS Julia Obraztcova -- Ebru Ebru 08:00
28.5 RUS George Porotov -- Family Offline Family Offline 14:30









29.1
BGR -- --
-- -- --


29.2
BGR -- --
-- -- --


29.3
BGR -- --
-- -- --


29.4
BGR -- --
-- -- --


29.5
BGR -- --
-- -- --











30.1 ESP Mario Torrecillas
--
Tablo-A
Tablo-A
06:35

30.2 ESP Roberto Valle YU Segundito Jiffy 01:43
30.3 ESP Canet Rodrigo -- @Recuerdos @Souvenirs 01:00
30.4 ESP Marta Bayarri Valls -- Fugit Fugit 15:00
30.5 ESP Josep Rota Paris -- Eis Toraja: Viure per Pagar la Mort The Toraja: living to pay for death 13:16
30.6 ESP Jordi Ferré Batalla -- Camises Cap Al Sel Shirts to Heaven 14:12
prog ISO AUTHOR YU/FS ORIGINAL ENGLISH mins Nat
Aut


Return to UNICA 2017 menu. Retour au menu UNICA 2017. Zurück zur UNICA 2017 Menü.

Membre du Conseil International du Cinéma, de la Télévision et de la Communication Audiovisuelle auprès de l'UNESCO
All information is presented in good faith. 

Alle Informationen ist in gutem Glauben präsentiert.
Toutes les informations sont présentées en toute bonne foi.