UNICA logo

UNICA 2015 PALMARES -1
Amateur Awards

 ->2 Amateur Diplomas     ->3 Film Student/Young Professional    -> Special Awards -> Jury Statistics

GOLD

Still from 'Carp'.КАРП / Fish
Aleksandr Magnetskia, Badirbek Taginov & Anton Zhabin (RUS)
العنكبوت / The Spider
Khalifa Ben Fares (TUN) Jeunesse 
Still from 'Silences'.SILENCIOS / Silences
Jesús Méndez Cestero (ESP)
Still from 'La Vie de Luc'.LA VIE DE LUC / Luc’s Life
Daniel Vito Caracci (FRA)

SILVER

Still from The Mysterious Pegnitz Wetlands'.GEHEIMNISVOLLE PEGNITZAUEN / The Mysterious Pegnitz Wetlands
Georg Bock (DEU)
Still from 'Potsiemprjamon'.PORSIEMPREJAMÓN
Ruth Diaz (ESP)
Still from 'Dazzling Shadow'.눈 부신 그늘 / Dazzling Shadow
- Yoo Dojun (KOR) Jeunesse
Still from 'Transit of Venus'.VÉNUSZ ÁTVONULÁS / Transit of Venus
Zsanett Milojev (HUN)
Still from 'Grimm Cafe'.GRIMM CAFÉ
Márton Szirmai (HUN)
Still from 'Autrement'.AUTREMENT / Otherwise
Cédric Studer (FRA)
Still from 'The Astounding Son of the Martin Family'.LE FORMIDABLE FILS DE LA FAMILLE MARTIN / The Astounding Son of the Martin Family
Gaëtan Selle (FRA) Jeunesse
Still from 'De Loods'.DE LOODS / The Warehouse
Kurt Velghe (BEL)
Still from 'Le Confident'.LE CONFIDENT / The Confident
Jean-Marc Lonfils (BEL)

BRONZE

Still from 'Tolik'.ТОЛИК / Tolik
- Nadegda Sorokina (RUS) Jeunesse
Still from 'Shades of Grey'.ОТТЕНКИ СЕРОГО / Shades of Grey
Aleksandra Averianova (RUS)
Still from 'Daponte'.DAPONTE
Christian Pattera & Fritz Aleksa (AUS)
Still from 'Small light soul'.KLEINE, LEICHTE SEELE / Small, Light Soul
Josephine Hock (DEU) Jeunesse
Still from 'Chocolate Beans'.CHOCOLATE BEANS
Roy Morten Gleditsch (NOR)
الدبوس / The Pin
Riahi Eya (TUN)
حرية ما حررش / Freedom-1
Belwaer Omar (TUN)
Still from 'Ddd dragon'.ZZZ…ZMAJ / Ddd…Dragon
Lucija Majnarić (HRV) Jeunesse
Still from 'The Stolen Goal'.DAS GESTOHLENE TOR / The Stolen Goal
Lubiato and friends (CHE)
Still from 'Stories of the Wars'.STORIES FROM THE WARS
- Freja Andersson (SWE)
Still from 'On the way Home'.NA CESTE DOMOV / On the Way Home
Zuzana Balážová (SVK) Jeunesse
Still from 'Pictures'.OBRAZY / Pictures
Andrej Danóczi (SVK)
Still from 'The Subscriber'.АБОНЕНТ / The Subscriber
Maryna Artemenko & Oksana Artemenko (UKR) Jeunesse
Still from 'Dim Light'.LUMINĂ FIRAVĂ / Dim Light
Bogdan Drumea & Florina Dumitrache (ROU)
Still from 'The Gods return to Baikal'.LEISES ERWACHEN AM HEILIGEN SEE / The Gods Return to Baikal
Guido Haesen (LUX)
AM FRÜHEN MORGEN / Dawn Breaks
Suzy Sommer (LUX)
Still from 'Loopus'.LOOPUS
Vito Labalestra & James Chan -A -Sue (LUX)
Still from 'Ergens Nergens'.ERGENS NERGENS / Somewhere Nowhere
Steve Bottelbergs & Thomas Nelissen (BEL)
Still from 'Le tigre des hautes herbes.'LE TIGRE DES HAUTES HERBES / The Tiger of the Tall Grass
Jean-Pierre Rubens (BEL)
Still from 'Selfie'.SELFIE
Geoff Harmer (GBR)
Still from 'Fall'.FALL
BFI Film Academy at Cornerstone (GBR) Jeunesse
Still from 'Ransom Note'.RANSOM NOTE
Colchester Film Makers Club (GBR)
 
 
All information is presented in good faith. 

Alle Informationen ist in gutem Glauben präsentiert.
Toutes les informations sont présentées en toute bonne foi.