UNICA logo

UNICA 2014
Entries / Beiträge / Inscriptions


Return to UNICA 2014 menu | Find programme details on UNICA-News website
YP = Young Professional  FS = Film School  JN = Jeunesse

Prog
ISO
AUTHOR
  
ORIGINAL
ENGLISH
Mins
01.1
SVK Peter Výrotsko, 3 Media Production
YP
NEVER SURRENDER
NEVER SURRENDER
05
01.2
SVK Tomáš Telepák -- POTMEHUT – UVIDEL SOM SVOJE PARTE  CRAFTY FELLOW – I SAW HIS OBITUARY 04
01.3
SVK Vladimír Kružic -- FUJAROVANIA SHEPHERD’S PIPE PLAY 11
01.4
SVK Zuzana Balážová JN ZOO ZOO 05
01.5
SVK Andrej Danóczi -- 05:58:14 05:58:14 06
01.6
SVK Vanda Mesiarikova -- MEDZI VRSTVAMAI IN BETWEEN LAYERS 16







02.1
CHE Bernhard Wenker -- MEUNIER TU  DORS ? MILLER ARE YOU SLEEPING ? 03
02.2
CHE Emilio Poretti -- IL VELO THE VEIL 15
02.3
CHE Jean-Vital Joliat YP SHOOT SHOOT 03
02.4
CHE Christine Schwarz & Werner Breiter -- MOOR ZEITEN MOOR SEASONS 18







03.1
SWE

Saga Grönkvist, Jakob Annerdal, Simon Lindberg 

 FS  FIRE AT WILL FIRE AT WILL 04
03.2
SWE Ida Lindgren FS ÅRSRINGAR RINGS OF LIFE 12
03.3
SWE Jimmy Alphelton FS NUMBERED NUMBERED 04
03.4
SWE Isabelle Kågström YP MJÖLKTANDSBETEENDE MILK TOOTH BEHAVIOR 17
03.5
SWE Karin Franz Körlof YP MERUM IMPERIUM MERUM IMPERIUM 15







04.1
POL Paweł Maślona
FS MAGMA MAGMA 30
04.2
POL Daniel Zagórski -- BAJKA O JASIU I MAŁGOSI THE STORY OF HANSEL AND GRETEL 18
04.3
POL Mieczysław Krzel -- ROZMOWA CONVERSATION 10







05.1
LUX Christophe Knurra
JN SONY BAND
SONY BAND
03
05.2
LUX Vito Labalestra -- SOMEWHERE USA SOMEWHERE USA 03
05.3
LUX Christophe Knurra JN LE MONDE EST DIVISE AN DEUX THE WORLD IS DIVIDED IN TWO 06
05.4
LUX Vito Labalestra -- CHIAROSCURO CHIAROSCURO 02
05.5
LUX Vito Labalestra -- FOLLOW ME HOME FOLLOW ME HOME 23
05.6
LUX Chris Zeimet JN MACHO MAN MACHO MAN 06







06.1
NLD Henk van de Meeberg
-- VEERTIG
FORTY 08
06.2
NLD Patrick Brouwers JN RAVEN RAVEN 10
06.3
NLD Joren Molter JN DODE DUIVEN DEAD PIGEONS 30







07.1
ARG Manuel Abramovich
-- LA REINA
THE QUEEN
19
07.2
ARG Santiago Grasso -- PADRE FATHER 11
07.3
ARG Nicolás Dolensky -- LA DONNA THE LADY 14
07.4
ARG Tian Cartier -- NUESTRA ARMA ES NUESTRA LENGUA OUR WEAPON IS OUR LANGUAGE 12







08.0
UZB
--









09.1
BGR Vladimir Iliev
-- МЕДЕНКИ
GINGERBREAD 10
09.2
BGR Branimir Popov -- ШАМПИОНИ CHAMPI(GN)ONS 08
09.3
BGR Boian Balev -- СЕЛО ПИРИНЕЦ И СВЕТЪТ PIRINETS VILLAGE AND THE WORLD 07
09.4
BGR Nikolai Vasilev -- НЕПОПРАВИМИЯТ INCORRIGIBLE 01
09.5
BGR Robert Divajlo -- ГМУРКАНЕ DIVING 13
09.6
BGR Simeon Simeonov -- ИЗБОРЪТ THE CHOICE 07







10.0
GEO
--









11.1
KOR YoungUee Yoo
-- 황금조씨 THE GOLDEN MILLET SEEDS 36
11.2
KOR GaEun Yoon FS 콩나물 SPROUT 20







12.1
FIN Tero Saikkonen & Gretta Sammalniemi
YP AAMUNSARASTUS SUNRISE
06
12.2
FIN Hamid Al-Sammarraee -- STONEPAD STONEPAD 10
12.3
FIN Heikki Mäntylä -- UKKOSKUURO SUMMER EPISODE 06
12.4
FIN Seija Mannila -- AKTIVISTI ACTIVIST 25







13.1
HUN Szirmai Ma’rton
YP EXPEDICIO EXPEDITION 11
13.2
HUN Szabó Simon YP A FAL THE WALL 11
13.3
HUN Hartung Atila                YP ISCHLER ISCHLER 17
13.4
HUN Tuza-Ritter Bernadett YP LUDMILA UTAZA‘SA LUDMILA TRIP 13







14.0
SVN
--









15.1
ROU Claudiu Băncilă & Eduart Mazilu JN UN VIS PE DOUĂ ROŢI RIDE 2 LIVE, LIVE 2 RIDE 09
15.2
ROU Bianca Petronela Băiţan & Diana Bardan
JN CREAZĂ-ŢI PROPRIA FERICIRE
CREATE YOUR OWN HAPPINESS 01
15.3
ROU Gheorghe Cătană -- PĂPUŞILE POSEDATE POSSESSED DOLLS 08
15.4
ROU Claudiu Giotină -- PATRU POVEŞTI DE AMOR FOUR LOVE STORIES 08
15.5
ROU Lucian Negruţiu -- BACEA DOREL DIN LAZURI JOE DANIELS FROM LAZURI 09
15.6
ROU Elena Rişca, Florin Posastiuc JN ADULŢI ŞI REALITATEA GROWN UPS AND REALITY 06







16.1
MKD Petre Chapovski -- 8.24 8.24 08
16.2
MKD Oliver Angeleski & Zoran Piloski
-- ВРЕМЕ
TIME
05
16.3
MKD Tode Blazevski -- РИЗИК RISK 04
16.4
MKD Svetislav Podleshanov FS ИСКАЧУВАЊЕ (БОЛКАТА НА ИСКАЧУВАЊЕТО)  ASCEND (THE ACHE OF THE ASCENSION) 05
16.5
MKD Bojan Mircheski -- ТЕАТАРОТ THE THEATRE 02
16.6
MKD Kiril Karakash FS ВО ТЕМНИНАТА IN THE DARKNESS 06
16.7
MKD Natalija Stojanoska, Natasha Trpkoska, Natalija Trpkoska,
Ivana Atanasoska, Oktaj Jusufoski, Emre Tekeshanoski & Eren Islamoski
-- ТАЖНАТА ПРИКАЗНА НА МЛАДАТА ДЕВОЈКА THE SAD STORY OF THE YOUNG GIRL 03
16.8
MKD Svetislav Podleshanov FS СУШТИНСКО ПАТУВАЊЕ ESSENCE VOYAGE 11







17.0
ARM
--









18.0
AND
--









19.1
LIE Ueli Bietenhader -- SCHMIEDEN MACHT ZUFRIEDEN FORGING BRINGS HAPPINESS 17
19.2
LIE Arno Brändle -- HIGH NOON HIGH NOON 05
19.3
LIE Ogablick-film -- SPERRSTUNDE BUSINESS HOURS 17







20.1
EST Eve Ester & Tõnu Aru
-- PIDU
PARTY 10
20.2
EST Nele Kirsipuu FS VÕLUTARI LEIVAPÄTSID WITCHES LOAVES 14
20.3
EST Margus Paju YP KAASTUNDEAVALDUS MY CONDOLENCES 15
20.4
EST Anna Hints FS ÕNNE MANIFEST MANIFESTO OF  HOPE 12







21.1
UKR Erika Ruiz- Bykova YP КРИМ. ВЕСНА У ПРИЦІЛІ CRIMEA. IN THE SIGHT OF THE GUN 06
21.2
UKR Volodymyr Komar, Danylo Sunko JN ПОДАРУЙТЕ ПТАХАМ ЧИСТЕ НЕБО GIVE BIRDS THE CLEAR SKY 01
21.3
UKR Borisenko Karina JN НОВОРІЧНА ЛИСТІВКА CHRISTMAS CARD 04
21.4
UKR Vladislav Shamrin JN СЛУЧАЙ    THE INCIDENT 03
21.5
UKR Vlada  Chornokozha JN ПАСХАЛЬНОЕ ЧУДО EASTER MIRACLE 06
21.6
UKR Culba Andrei JN КУРЕНИЕ УБИВАЕТ SMOKING KILLS 01
21.7
UKR Artemenko Maryna JN HE МЕНЬШЕ 50 КГ NOT LESS THAN 50Kg 12







22.1
AUT Bernhard Wenger
JN MIT BESTEN GRÜßEN
WITH BEST REGARDS 05
22.2
AUT Christina Rauch JN PASSION PASSION 11
22.3
AUT Fritz & Martin Kober -- DAS ENDE THE END 40







23.1
RUS Tatiana Moshkova, Marina Moshkova YP ПРОВОДА THE WIRES 06
23.2
RUS Sergey Shuty -- МЕМУАРЫ MEMORIES 07
23.3
RUS Vladimir Sedelnykov, Ludmila Sedelnykova -- ЛЮБЛЮ! I LOVE YOU! 05
23.4
RUS Julia Obraztcova, Olga Donec -- НИЧЕГО ОСОБЕННОГО NOTHING SPECIAL 10
23.5
RUS Anastasia Andreeva
FS ЗИМА
WINTER 02







24.1
ESP Álvaro Granados -- EIDEANN EIDEANN 05
24.2
ESP Suso Hernández -- CIUDADANO TORRALBA REDUX CITIZEN TORRALBA REDUX 11
24.3
ESP Albert Blanch FS LA OTRA CENA THE OTHER EVENING MEAL 13
23.4
ESP Carlos Lidón -- VERSIÓN DE UN DELINCUENTE A DELINQUENT’S VERSION 16







25.1
NOR Harald Lundstein
-- FRA DRØM TIL VIRKELIGHET
FROM DREAM TO REALITY 06
25.2
NOR Aalesund Smalfilmklubb -- MUSEUM BY NIGHT MUSEUM BY NIGHT 07
25.3
NOR Terje Idsø -- RAILROADING IN USA RAILROADING IN USA 07
25.4
NOR Handykvam Productions -- CROSSING OVER CROSSING OVER 05
25.5
NOR Roy Gleditsch -- SMALSPORET NARROW GAUGE 08
25.6
NOR Leo Resnes YP CHATTER CHATTER 08







26.1
GBR Jack Spring
JN DOORS OPENING
DOORS OPENING
03
26.2
GBR Morgan Spence JN PAUL OAKENFOLD - WHO DO YOU LOVE ? PAUL OAKENFOLD - WHO DO YOU LOVE ? 05
26.3
GBR Liam Sanderson -- A FISTFUL OF CONKERS A FISTFUL OF CONKERS 20
26.4
GBR Andy Holt -- DRAGONFLY    DRAGONFLY    15
26.5
GBR Mark Brennan (Pork Chop Pictures) -- SOULMATRIX SOULMATRIX 08







27.1
CZE Michal Pandula
-- ĎREVĔNÁ
WOODEN
28
27.2
CZE Thomas Rubinek JN KLUBÍČKO, PŘÍBĔH PROVÁZKU BALL, THE STORY OF A STRING 09
27.3
CZE Jarislav Beran JN GUGA GUGA 15







28.1
ITA Roberto Mèrlino -- NEWTON ? NEWTON ? 05
28.2
ITA Günther Haller -- SOFFIO D'ESTATE SUMMER BREEZE 23
28.3
ITA Paolo Fantini -- SILENZI SILENCE 03
28.4
ITA Lorenzo Guarnieri YP LA STORIA DI SONIA SONIA'S HISTORY 22







29.1
HRV Toma Šimundža
FS PINOKIO PINNOCCHIO
11
29.2
HRV Ivana Rupić -- LAMINATI LAMINATES 15
29.3
HRV Saša Zec -- ONI THEY 01
29.4
HRV Igor Dropuljić YP MARKO MARKO 10
29.5
HRV Elvis Lenić -- ETHAN ETHAN 09







30.1
BEL Marc Desmet
-- WHO AM I ?
WHO AM I ?
14
30.2
BEL Manelli / Burlet / Kopetti -- LA VIE D’EN FACE THE OPPOSITE LIFE 20
30.3
BEL Werner Haegeman -- COLETTE COLETTE 08
30.4
BEL Bernard Dublique -- CROC-NOTES CROC-NOTES 05







31.1
FRA Remy Arché
-- PERSECUTION   
PERSECUTION    11
31.2
FRA Yves Perdriaux & Jean-Claude Simonney -- LA VENTE DES MORTS BIDS FOR THE DEAD 11
31.3
FRA Nathalie Lay -- TRANSMISSION TRANSMISSION 04
31.4
FRA Vincent Pili
--
FITNESS
FITNESS
07
31.5
FRA Maxime Fortino -- PETIT CHEMINOT LITTLE RAILWAYMAN 06
31.6
FRA Christophe Banzet & Louis Burkhart JN UNE GRENADE, DES PÉPINS ONE GRENADE, BANG 10







32.0
TUN
--









34.1
IRN Shamisa Naseri
-- KHATERAT MOSHTARAK
MUTUAL MEMORIES 04
34.2
IRN Saeid Madadi Mahani -- TOOP-E-JANG WARS 02
34.3
IRN Reza Jamali -- CUT CUT 13
34.4
IRN Mehdi Rahimzadeh & Amir Reza Jalatlian -- ZENDEGI MAN MY LIFE 12
34.5
IRN Mohammad Reza Rafiee -- DING DING 02
34.6
IRN Mahmood Agha Zadeh -- AN PAYIN ZIRE PAJERE DOWN, UNDER THE WINDOW 17







33.1
DEU Antje Gleisberg & Rolf Birn
JN KALORIEN
CALORIES
03
33.2
DEU Asadi Faezi Daniel JN AREFI, DER HIRTE AREFI, THE SHEPHERD 09
33.3
DEU Frank Lauter -- IM REVIER DES FEUERSALAMANDERS IN THE FIRE SALAMANDER'S TERRITORY 15
33.4
DEU Marcus Siebler -- SAMSTAG SATURDAY 17
33.5
DEU Joscha Thelosen FS THE HOUR GLASS THE HOUR GLASS 08


Return to UNICA 2014 menu | Find programme details on UNICA-News website

Membre du Conseil International du Cinéma, de la Télévision et de la Communication Audiovisuelle auprès de l'UNESCO
All information is presented in good faith. 

Alle Informationen ist in gutem Glauben präsentiert.
Toutes les informations sont présentées en toute bonne foi.