World Minute Movie Cup
HISTORY

Each country -being affiliated to UNICA or not- may enter one videofilm of maximum 60 seconds to the World Minute Movie Cup contest, according to the WMMC-regulations.

Countries which succeeded to reach the final competition of 16 films in 2011 are allowed to enter two films:
AUT, BEL, BEN, BGR, DEU, FRA, GBR, HRV, HUN, ITA, KOR, LUX, NLD, ROU, SWE

Films for the World Minute Movie Cup may be entered for the contest during UNICA2012 to:
Zeljko Balog
Sv. Roka 20
HR-34000 POZEGA
Tel.: +385 34 292323
Fax: +385 34 273605
e-mail: zeljko1.balog@gmail.com


Entry form

Entered films per 2012-08-13 :

#

TITLE

 ENGLISH

AUTHOR(S)

COUNTRY

01

PENIBEL

Prickly

Elvira Franken

NLD

02

BLIND DATE

 

Niek van Oostenbrugge

NLD

03

METAMORFOOSEJA

Metamorphosis

Heikki Mäntylä

FIN

04

WIE STEHE ICH AUF?

HOW TO GET UP?

Raffael Greminger

CHE

05

D'KRAVVATT

The Tie

Nico Sauber

LUX

06

A DAY IN THE LIFE

 

Alan Atkinson

GBR

07

THE CALLING

 

Pam Baker

GBR

08

MANIFESTE

Manifesto

Jean Christophe Geurin

FRA

09

LASKUR

Shooter

Aleksander Kushnin

EST

10

POMESTA

Revenge

Zdeněk Patzenhauer

CZE

11

COLOURED GLASSES

 

Hyoung Suk Yoon

KOR

12

DAS HABE ICH MIR GLEICH GEDACHT

Already known

Frank Melchert

DEU

13

EINE BETTGESCHICHTE

A Bedtime story

Jürgen Haase

DEU

14

INSTANT PANIC

 

David Bagarić

HRV

15

HOĆU BRACU

I want a kid brother

Tomislav Starčević

HRV

16

EI, EI !

Highty – tighty !

Rudolf Bischoff

AUT

17

WO STINKT'S ?

Where it stinks ?

Filmclub lkermarkt

AUT

18

DE BROMVLIEG

Blue bottle

Paul Vermeren

BEL

19

LA VISITE

The Visit

Claude Bodson

BEL

20

BLACK AND WHITE IN THE VILLAGE

 

Vladimir Iliev

BGR

21

A

 

Valentin Alahverdiev

BGR

22

CUNAMI

Tsunami

Kristina Goja

SVN

23

HOW TO GET A GIRLFRIEND TILL VALENTINE'S DAY

 

Gokhan Okur

TUR

24

HAPPY BUTTON – CTRL YOUR LIFE

 

Jiang Shiang-Jie

TWN

25

KLUITȎ

Egoun mask

Seraphin Zounyekpe

BEN

26

Խաղը ավարտված է

Game over

Robert Danelyan

ARM

27

Am Brunnen vor dem Tore

At the well by the gate

Ueli Bietenhader

LIE

28

Tystnaden

The Silence

Olivia Kastebring

SWE

29

Камiнь

The Stone

Andrev Bogun , Marina Bogun

UKR

30 ПОРАНО МОЖЕВМЕ ДА ЈА ДОПРЕМЕ МУЗИКАТА WE USED TO TOUCH THE MUSIC

Mitze Chapovski

MKD