UNICA logo

UNICA 2011
Palmares


ESP End of the road   NOCTURN   7G
ARG Javier Mrad   TECLÓPOLIS   6G
SWE Sebastian Lindblad & Louise Berg   EDDIE   7S 7 S
NLD Jef Caelen   DE COLLECTANT THE COLLECTOR 7S 7 S
AUT Doris Dvorak   VON DER WELT VERGESSEN FORGOTTEN BY THE WORLD 7S 7 S
ESP Alejandro PORTAZ   CONVERGENTES CONVERGENT 6S 6 S
ARM Shavarsh Hambardzumyan   ԴԱԺԱՆ ՍԻՐԱՎԵՊ BRUTAL ROMANCE 6S 6 S
ITA Francesco Giusiani   INNOCENZE PERDUTE INNOCENCE LOST 6S 6 S
ITA Eric Alexander   INSULA   6S 6 S
CZE Ondřej Krejear   NAPŘITELUM OSUDU ENEMY OF THE FATE 6S 6 S
GBR Bob Lorimer   THE TRAP   6S 6 S
FRA Renaud Ducoing   ENCORE UN PEU DE TOI STILL A PART OF YOU 5S 5 S
FRA Paul Rousset   LA VALISE ÉGARÉE THE SUITCASE THEY LEFT BEHIND 5S 5 S
RUS Yury Kotovoy   Плесень DECAY 5S 5 S
BGR Dima Ilieva x ПЕСЕНТА THE SONG 5S 5 S
DEU Adrian Copitzky & Felix Faißt & Frank Kaya x SPRACHLOS SPEECHLESS 5S 5 S
HRV Michaela Müller   MIRAMARE   7B 7 B
FIN Jesse Jokela x PLACE TO STAY   7B 7 B
GBR James Webber   DANCER   7B 7 B
LIE Wolfgang Tschallener und das Ogablick Film Team   THE PICNIC   6B 6 B
ARG Pablo Fala   OREJA DE NEGRO EAR OF BLACK 6B 6 B
UKR Olena Potyomkina   В СЕРЕДИНІ INSIDE 6B 6 B
UKR Maxim Donchik   ЭТАЖ №4 THE 4TH FLOOR 6B 6 B
SWE Emil Gustafsson Ryderup   DET ÃR INTE DIG DET ÄR FEL PÅ... IT'S NOT YOU IT'S WRONG ... 6B 6 B
CHE Studio 41   UNE NOUNOUN EN ENFER NANNY IN HELL 6B 6 B
GBR Mike Donaghy & Alex Moran  x CHOCOLATE MOON   6B 6 B
DEU Andreas Ehrig   MILCH UND KEKSE MILK AND COOKIES 6B 6 B
LUX Sacha Bachim x GÄNSEBLÜMCHEN DAISY 5B 5 B
BEL Tony Jacobs & Gerrit Van Caekenberghe   2   5B 5 B
BEL Jean-Marc Lonfils   PLEINE LUNE  FULL MOON 5B 5 B
GEO Margo Zubashvili   OLIMPIA OLYMPIA 5B 5 B
FIN Ismo Kiesiläinen   SEIKKAILU, JAKSO : KAUPPAKESKUS ADVENTURE TO THE SHOPPING MALL 5B 5 B
CHE Urban Zellweger & Jorin Gerber x DÉJÀ VU ALREADY SEEN ONCE 5B 5 B
SVK Ing. Ľubor Patsch   ŽIVOT V TIENI LIVING IN THE SHADOW 5B 5 B
CZE Filip Javóra x DEADLINE   5B 5 B
CZE Jaroslav Nykl   ŠEDÁ POHÁDKA GRAY FAIRY TALES 5B 5 B
KOR Young Uee You   이해가 되어야 살이 빠진다. AUTOMATIC  DIET 5B 5 B
LUX Robert Grossklos   THE ROAD   7 7 7
MKD Kristina Danilovska   ЗАМРЗНАТА ЉУБОВ FROZEN LOVE 7 7 7
MKD Anita Gjorgjieska   ПАТОТ НА НАДЕЖТА THE ROAD OF HOPE 7 7 7
POL Kamil Krukowski x DROGA MISTRZA THE MASTER'S ROUTE 7 7 7
SWE Ida Svenonius x SEAWEED   7 7 7
FRA Bernard Dublique   MON VIEUX COPAIN MY BUDDY 7 7 7
SVK Enrik Bistika x ČAKANIE NA BOHA WAITING FOR GOD 7 7 7
LUX Christophe Hubert & Philipp Sebastian Dressler x CROSSING BERLIN   6 6 6
MKD Marina Trajkovska   УМЕТНОСТА ЌЕ ГО ПРОНАЈДЕ НЕЈЗИНИОТ ПАТ THE ART WILL FIND ITS WAY 6 6 6
LIE Wolfgang Tschallener    SCHRÄGE VÖGEL - EINE WEIHNACHTSGESCHICHTE  WEIRD BIRDS - A CHRISTMAS STORY 6 6 6
ARM Nelli Sardaryan x ՎԵՐՋԻՆ ԳՈՒՅՆԸ LAST COLOR 6 6 6
ARG Eleonora Menutti   DETRÁS DEL MURO BEHIND THE WALL 6 6 6
GEO Nika Bugushvili   KVAVEBZE MONADIRE THE CROW HUNTER 6 6 6
UKR Nicholay Mogilenko   СТАЛКЕР НА ОДИН ДЕНЬ STALKERS FOR A DAY 6 6 6
NLD Joren Molter x TICK-TACK   6 6 6
NLD Quadriga   DE BRUILOFT THE MARRIAGE 6 6 6
FIN Ville Järvi   KAIKKI HYVÄ TALTEEN WELL FOR RECYCLING 6 6 6
SVK Andrej Danóczi   KRUH THE RING 6 6 6
SVK Ing. Ján Kuska   BAČA MILAN VERZUS SMERNICE EURÓPSKEJ ÚNIE SHEPHERD MILAN VS DIRECTIVES EU 6 6 6
KOR Ye  Ji  Kim x 소꿉장난 CHILDREN'S  PLAY 6 6 6
DEU Alexander Herrmann x SYMBIOSIS   6 6 6
MKD Bogoja Stojkoski - Pustorekanski   ПОМОГНИ МИ ДА ТИ ПОМОГНАМ HELP ME TO HELP YOU 5 5 5
SVN Brian Lauch   SEVEN SHORTS   5 5 5
POL Jan Grobliński x CZERWONE JABŁUSZKO RED APPLE 5 5 5
HRV Krunoslav Ptičar   TELETROPE   5 5 5
ARM Yegor Ambaryan x ՍԱ Է ԿՅԱՆՔԸ C'EST LA VIE 5 5 5
ITA Rossana Molinatti   IL TOCCO DI RE MIDA KING MIDAS TOUCH 5 5 5
UKR Svetlana Koltsova & Veronika Molodikh & Polina Konyushenko & Alexandra Matiash & Yulia Kovaliova   ВИНО ИЗ ОДУВАНЧИКОВ DANDELIONE VINE 5 5 5
FRA Charles Ritter   LA VOLONTÉ DE DIEU GOD'S WILL 5 5 5
FIN Ulla-Maija Lilja & Päivi Mäkelä   PES MAGNUS   5 5 5
ROU Norbert Taugner   RĂDĂCINI ROOTS 5 5 5
CHE Vincent Graenicher   LES ENFANTS PERDUS THE LOST CHILDREN 5 5 5
CHE Heinz-Werner Breiter   CHUKOTKA DAS ERSTARRTE LAND CHUKOTKA THE FROZEN LAND 5 5 5
SVK Marián Vredík x IN THE ROOM   5 5 5
GBR Partners Productions   THE EXCHANGE   5 5 5
RUS Julia Obraztsova   Приличные пироги THE GOOD CAKE 5 5 5
AUT Klubfilm Filmklub Fieberbrunn   CLUB DELICIOUS   5 5 5
ECOLE DE CINEMA - FILMSCHOOL - FILMSCHULE

DEU Felix von Seefranz   BUSY   7G 7 G
ESP Lluc GUELL & Paula MORELLÓ   CAMAS CALIENTES SHARED BEDS 5G 5 G
EST Vallo Toomla   ELISABETH VON UNGERN - STERNMEER   6S 6 S
ARG Sergio Teubal   ¿QUIÉN ES ECHEGOYEN ? WHO IS ECHEGOYEN ? 6S 6 S
SWE Nathalie Álvarez & Robin Eriksson (Cameraman)   INTE BLÅ NOT BLUE 5S 5 S
HRV Sonja Tarokić x KURVO ! WHORE ! 7B 7 B
BGR Miroslav  Mirchev   ЗУ - ЗУ ZU - ZU 7B 7 B
DEU Alice von Gwinner   EIN AUGENBLICK ONE MOMENT 7B 7 B
BGR Sokerov And Group   5  ПЪТИ 5 TIMES 6B 6 B
EST Martti Helde   KÜLM ON BURNT MISTAKES 5B 5 B
BEL Samel Faict   DE AFGROND VAN DE ZIEL THE ABYSM OF THE SOUL 5B 5 B
ROU Codruţ Mendea   CE BĂIAT BUN, UNCHIU' SICA WHAT A GOOD FELLOW, UNCLE SICA 6 6 6
EST Stella Salumaa   ELU KILUKARBIS PACKED LIKE SARDINES 5 5 5
POL Agata Prętka   POROZMAWIAJ Z NIM TALK WITH HIM 5 5 5
DEU Karsten Jäger   HARTE SCHALE, WEICHER KERN HARD COVER, SOFT CENTRE 5 5 5



LE PROGRAMME NATIONAL LE PLUS INTERESSANT - THE MOST INTERESTING NATIONAL PROGRAMME
ARGENTINE
PRIX LE MEILLEUR FILM - THE BEST FILM
ESP End of the road
NOCTURN



THE BEST ACTOR
SWE Sebastian Lindblad & Louise Berg   EDDIE    
THE BEST ACTRESS
ESP End of the road
NOCTURN



PRIX JEUNESSE
DEU Adrian Copitzky & Felix Faißt & Frank Kaya x SPRACHLOS SPEECHLESS


PRIX INTERNATIONAL CICT-UNESCO  "DELMIRO DE CARALT"
AUT Doris Dvorak   VON DER WELT VERGESSEN FORGOTTEN BY THE WORLD