UNICA logo

UNICA 2009
Palmares


RESULT OF THE UNICA 2009 COMPETITION

          G=Gold
          S=Silver
          B=Bronze
          D=Diplôme d'Honneur
ISO author jeunesse ORIGINAL ENGLISH  
GBR Nigel Barton   RENT-A-MATE RENT-A-MATE 7G
ARG Santiago Bou Graso   EL EMPLEO THE EMPLOYMENT 7G
FRA Renaud Ducoing   LA MOINDRE DES CHOSES THE LEAST ONE CAN DO 6G
KOR Jae Kyung Suh x
 
YOUR WORLD
5G
POL Michał Stenzel & Anna Kasperska x POMIĘDZY BETWEEN 5S
HUN László Káldy   SANTO ÉS A TÖBBIEK SANTO AND THE OTHERS 6S
ESP The LUMETICS   HIJAB HEADSCARF 6S
FRA Claude Saussereau   QUAND PAOLA PART WHEN PAOLA LEAVES 6S
DEU Anna Kasten   REGENBOGENENGEL RAINBOW ANGEL 5S
DEU Florian Gregor & Philipp Scholz x CLINT CLINT 5S
LIE Bernhard Hausberger † Erwin Naschberger   EIN LANGER WEG EIN LANGER WEG 7B
NLD Jef Caelen   HET KRUIS THE CROSS 7B
ARG Magalí Bayón   OLIMPÍADAS  OLYMPICS 7B
CHE Alfred Leumann & Erich Preisig   EINTAGESFLIEGEN MAYFLIES 7B
SWE Dan Robert Andersson & Mario Castro Sepulveda x BRISTNINGAR BURST 7B
CZE Jaroslav Nykl   PŠŠŠT… HIST... 7B
FRA Thierry Knoll   DÉCALAGE HORREUR BELATED HORROR 7B
FRA Loïc Nicoloff   P'TITE PIÈCE SMALL CHANGE 7B
POL Arkadiusz Zub x MIESZKAŃCY CITIZENS 6B
ITA Franco Fais   SCIOLA : OLTRE LA PIETRA SCIOLA : BEYOND THE STONE 6B
AUT Friedrich Kober, Martin Kober   DIE ANDERE SEITE THE OTHER SIDE 6B
KOR Kyu Bum Park  
 
I JUST WANNA SAY LOVE CONFESSION
6B
NLD Jef Caelen   KLEM STUCK 6B
RUS Korneev Gennadiy, Voznesenskiy Dmitriy, Borisenkova Tatiana   ВЕСНА STRONG 6B
GEO Kristo Chichinadze   WITELI AGVISTO RED AUGUST 6B
ARG Alejandro Carlini   ANCIEDADES GRAMPS 6B
SVN Martina Hudorovac   BABICA GRANDMOTHER
6B
UZB Oleg Karpov & Umida Akhmedova    SUNNAT TOY CUTTING HOLIDAY 6B
CZE Robert Hanousek   SPEED LIMIT SPEED LIMIT 6B
FIN Sakari Mäkelä x NIIN MYÖTÄ- KUIN VASTAMÄESSÄ FOR BETTER AND WORSE 6B
HRV Velimir  Todorović   TRKUŠICA TRKUŠICA 6B
RUS Daniil Nevskiy  x ОЖИДАНИЕ WAITING 5B
GBR James Webber   COMMITMENT COMMITMENT 5B
GBR Paul Bagshaw   BLOOD LAKE BLOOD LAKE 5B
SVN Nikolina Mudronja x PERSON NO. 72 PERSON NO. 72
5B
CZE Dan Černý   ZUBY TEETH
5B
ESP Gerardo de la Fuente   ¿QUE NOS HA PASADO ? WHAT HAS HAPPENED TO US ? 5B
EST Polina Tikunova & Nikita Panjuškin   SUUR TÕLL. ÕNNELIKU TÄHE ALL SUUR TÕLL . UNDER THE LUCKY STAR D
BGR Vladimir Iliev, Niki Vasilev   ЖАРАВА GLOW D
CZE Lukáš Novák   ROXANNE ROXANNE D
CZE Ondřej Hejna   ZAPOMENUTÝ SVĚT FORGOTTEN WORLD D
LUX Ciné-Vidéo Flash Roeserbann   ANNO DOMINI 987 SANCTE MICHAEL ANNO DOMINI 987 SANCTE MICHAEL D
ECOLE DE CINEMA - FILMSCHOOL - FILMSCHULE
EST Martti Helde   THIBAUT THIBAUT 6S
HRV Hana Jušić   DANIJEL DANIJEL 5S
EST Andrew Bond   HAARATUS OBSESSION 5B
DEU Eileen Byrne   LA NUIT PASSÉE THE PAST NIGHT 7B
GEO Giorgi Maghradze   ABURA ABURA 7B
GEO Sandro Qatamashvili   GVIDO GVIDO 7B
GEO Mariam Katsarava   16+ 16+ 5B
SWE Emil Gustafsson Ryderup & Sebastian Berlin   DRAWN TO YOU DRAWN TO YOU 6B
HRV Ivan Livakonić   PRLJAVI MALI MJEHURIĆI DIRTY SMALL BUBBLES 5B
LE PROGRAMME NATIONAL LE PLUS INTERESSANT
FRANCE
PRIX INTERNATIONAL CICT-UNESCO  "DELMIRO DE CARALT"
POL Michał Stenzel & Anna Kasperska x POMIĘDZY BETWEEN 5S
PRIX JEUNESSE
KOR Jae Kyung Suh x
 
YOUR WORLD
5G
PRIX LE MEILLEUR FILM - THE BEST FILM
GBR Nigel Barton   RENT-A-MATE RENT-A-MATE
7G