UNICA logo


GENERAL ASSEMBLY 2016


Suceava, Thursday August 25th 13:30

Committee Members

Dave Watterson (President)
Jeanne Glass (Vice-President)
Bernhard Lindner (Vice-President)
Georg Schörner (Secretary General)
Thomas Kräuchi (Treasurer)

Advisers:

Tatyana Alahverdzhieva
Zeljko Balog
Mitze Chapovski
Wolfgang Freier
Paweł Łęski
Rolf Mandolesi
Franka Stas

VIPs / Special Assistants

Max Hänsli (Honorary President)
Fred Graber (Friends of UNICA)
Serge Michel (IFTC Liaison)
Claire Auda (Translation)

  1. Portrait of Ion Lungu. Opening address by the President of the Congress, Ion Lungu.

  2. Verification of the delegates' authorities by the Secretary General.
    country / delegate / (deputy)

    • ALLEMAGNE Barbara Zimmermann
    • ANDORRE  Josep Rota Paris 
    • AUTRICHE Alois Urbanek
    • BELGIQUE Michelle Cooreman
    • BULGARIE Vladimir Illiev
    • CROATIE  Zeljko Balog
    • ESPAGNE  Josep Rota Paris
    • ESTONIE  -
    • FINLANDE -
    • FRANCE  Jacqueline Baudinat
    • GÉORGIE -
    • HONGRIE -
    • ITALIE Rolf Mandolesi
    • LIECHTENSTEIN  Max Hänsli
    • LUXEMBOURG  Jean Reusch
    • MACÉDOINE  Mitze Chapovski
    • NORVÈGE  -  
    • PAYS-BAS Bouke Jasper
    • POLOGNE   -
    • RÉP. CORÉE -
    • ROUMANIE Emilian Urse
    • ROYAUME UNI  Alan Atkinson
    • RUSSIE Julia Obraztcova
    • SLOVAQUIE Zuzana Skoludova
    • SLOVÉNIE   -
    • SUÈDE  Alexander Cronström
    • SUISSE  Fred Graber
    • RÉP. TCHÈQUE Jaroslav Kolcava
    • TUNISIE   -
    • UKRAINE Maksymov Levgen
  3. Constitution of the bureau:

    • chairman of the meeting
      (proposal: Dave Watterson)
    • secretary
      (proposal: Georg Schörner)
    • 2 scrutineers
  4. Confirmation of the agenda

  5. Vote and discussion on the Minutes of the General Assembly UNICA 2015 in St. Petersburg (RUS)
    [Read the Minutes online here ...
    or download the Minutes as a pdf here.]

  6. Address by the President of UNICA (read) and discussion.

  7. Report of the Committee by the Secretary General and discussion.
    [Read the report online here ...
    or download it as a pdf here.]

  8. Report of the Treasurer
    [Download it as a pdf here.]

  9. Report of the Auditors and discussion.
    [Download it as a pdf here.]

  10. Report of the Film librarian and discussion.
    [Download it as a pdf here.]

  11. Report of "Friends of UNICA" and discussion
    [Read the report online here ...
    or download it as a pdf here.]

  12. Discharge to the Committee

  13. Election of the Auditors

  14. Admission of new members. None

  15. Modification of the UNICA Statutes or other regulations incl .Discussion and vote about proposals submitted by the Committee
    [download them as a pdf here.]

  16. Discussion and vote about proposals submitted by the members: None

  17. Determination of following year's contribution.

  18. Confirmation of the budget.

  19. Selection of the place and dates of the Congress for the following three years:
    2017: Dortmund (DEU) decided
    2018: Blansko (CZE) decided
    Proposal for 2019 - The Netherlands.

  20. Miscellaneous, without vote.

Membre du Conseil International du Cinéma, de la Télévision et de la Communication Audiovisuelle auprès de l'UNESCO
All information is presented in good faith. 

Alle Informationen ist in gutem Glauben präsentiert.
Toutes les informations sont présentées en toute bonne foi.