UNICA logo


UNICA COMMITTEE / COMITÉ / KOMITEE


Advisors / Special Tasks



years from to from to
Advisor P.M. Annoni di Gussola 3 1957 1960

Advisor Yrjö Rannikko 2 1958 1960 1978 1981
Advisor Vaclav Havlik 16 1960 1976

Advisor Jules de Wandeleer 2 1962 1964

Advisor Fritz Tindler 1 1963 1964

Advisor Werner Löscher 9 1968 1975 1978 1980
Advisor Heinz Pinkert 3 1967 1970

Advisor Marc Hénault 3 1967 1970

Advisor Horst Dieter Bürkle 4 1972 1974 1976 1978
Advisor Jozef Milka 4 1972 1974 1976 1978
Advisor N. da Fonseca 3 1972 1975

Advisor Sándor Buglya 24 1974 1998

Advisor Jan Dekker 2 1974 1977

Advisor B.S. Söder 2 1974 1976

Advisor G. Roschal 2 1974 1976

Advisor Vasilii Soloviev 3 1975 1978

Advisor José Borrêgo 3 1975 1978

Advisor A. Christus Pontes Luz 1 1975 1976

Advisor Jan Baca 3 6 1976 2012

Advisor Stanislaw Puls 25 1978 1984 1994 2014
Advisor Arif Aliew 6 1978 1984

Advisor Erkki Koivisto 10 1980 1987 1994 1997
Advisor Miette Verlinden 9 1981 1990

Advisor Edmund Keosayan 3 1984 1987

Advisor Günther Gruber 6 1984 1990

Advisor Vadim Alisov 3 1987 1990

Advisor Raimond Jostsons 4 1990 1994

Advisor Paul O'Dea 4 1990 1994

Advisor Yolanda Bianchi 4 1990 1994

Advisor Björn Andreasson 3 1994 1997

Advisor Rolf Mandolesi 19 1994 2016

Advisor Hansjoachim Stampehl 4 1994 1998

Advisor Zeljko Balog 16 1997 2016

Advisor Franz Rienesl 7 1997 2004

Advisor Tula Turtia 3 1997 2000

Advisor Heidi Lind 3 2000 2003

Advisor Lauri Hirvonen 3 2003 200 6

Advisor Alois Urbanek 9 2004 2015

Advisor Wolfgang Freier 7 200 6 2016

Advisor Rolf Leuenberger 6 2009 2015

Advisor Tatyana Alahverdzhieva 1
2015


Advisor Mitze Chapovski 1
2015


Advisor Pawel Leski 1
2015


Advisor Franka Stas 1
2015


Film Library Max Abegg 5 1956 1961

Film Library Adolphe Urech 7 1962 1969

Film Library L.Peeters 5 1969 1974

Film Library Max Hänsli 20 1974 1994

Film Library Hans Schober 18 1994 2012

Technique Hans Debois 3 1956 1959

Technique Jules de Wandeleer 1 1964 1965

Technique Hans Krarup
1967 -

Technique Aldo Trevisan 20 1972 1992

Technique Hans Schober 2 1992 1994

Technique Thomas Kräuchi 1 5 1994 2009

Technique Alois Urbanek 6 2009 2015

Technique Mitze Chapovski 4 2016 -


Amis de l'UNICA Maurice Blattner 12 1972 1984

Amis de l'UNICA Serge Michel 12 1984 1996

Amis de l'UNICA Gisela Schultz (Anna-Freier) 5 1996 2001

Amis de l'UNICA Wolfgang Freier 2 2001 2003

Amis de l'UNICA Fred Graber 10 2003 2016

Press Leonida Gafforio 4 1960 1964

Press Jan Jemelka 23 1967 1990

Press Björn Andreasson 7 1990 1997

UNICA News Björn Andreasson 7 199 0 1997

UNICA News Ctirad Stipl 12 1997 2009

UNICA News Arie de Jong 4 200 9 2013

UNICA News Dave Watterson 3 2013


CICT/UNESCO André Ingé 3 1959 1962

CICT/UNESCO Charles Liethoudt 2 1962 1964

CICT/UNESCO Vittorio Gallo 2 1962 1964

CICT/UNESCO Maurice Rispal 22 1975 1997

CICT/UNESCO Serge Michel 16 1997 2016

Click for list of Presidents / Vice-Presidents/ Secretaries-General / Special Advisers / Translators
Please send additions and corrections to Webmaster

Membre du Conseil International du Cin�ma, de la T�l�vision et de la Communication Audiovisuelle aupr�s de l'UNESCO
All information is presented in good faith. 

Alle Informationen ist in gutem Glauben pr�sentiert.
Toutes les informations sont pr�sent�es en toute bonne foi.
Image credit: